Dine In
Appetizers
-
Hummos Dip5.49 - 8.99Chickpea dip topped w/ olive oil, tahini & lemon
-
Fried Kebbah2.49 - 6.99Cracked wheat stuffed w/ ground beef, pine nuts & onions deep fried 1
-
Labaneh Dip5.49 - 8.99Fresh yogurt mixed w/ cheese dip
-
Yalanjee5.99 - 8.99Grape leaves stuffed w/ rice, vegetables & olive
-
Falafel4.99 - 8.99Fried ground chickens & favor beans, deep fried & served w/ tahini sauce
-
Dip Sampler12.99Hummos, mutabal, baba ghanoush & labaneh dip
-
Baba Ghanoush5.49 - 8.99Eggplant, parsley & tomatoes mixed w/ lemon, garlic & olive oil, topped w/ pomegranate sauce
-
Mutabal Dip5.49 - 8.99Eggplant & tahini topped w/ olive oil
-
Fried Cheese5.99Fresh cheese fired
-
Borak w/ Meat or Cheese4.99Fresh dough stuffed w/ your choice of meat or cheese deep fried 4 pieces
-
Tahini or Garlic Sauce4.99 - 7.99
Soups & Salads
-
Lentil Soup3.99
-
Tabouli Salad5.99 - 8.99Parsley, tomatoes, onion & crushed wheat mixed w/ lemon juice & olive oil
-
Jerusalem Salad5.99 - 8.99Tomatoes, cucumber, parsley, lemon juice & garlic topped w/ tahini sauce
-
Cabbage Salad4.99 - 7.99
-
Fatoush Salad5.99 - 8.99Lettuce, tomato, parsely, cucumber, green & red peppers, lemon juice & olive oil topped w/ toasts pita bread
-
Arabesque Salad11.99Our fatoush sald topped w/ beef & chicken shawarma
Arabesque Pizza
-
Your choice of Chicken or Beef Shawarma w/ Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Onion, Parsley Y Olives Topped w/ Cheese9.99Served 1-2 peopple
Maneesh
-
Meat3.49
-
Cheese3.90
-
Cheese & Veggies4.19A vegetarian option w/ mini olives & tomatoes
-
Cheese & Beef4.99
-
Muhamarah3.49Tomato sauce mixed w/ hot sauce, onion & our specialty sauce
-
Sajaa3.99Ground beef mixed w/ our special spices
-
Spinach3.00
-
Za Ater2.99A vegetarian nutrient obtained from ground thyme leaves, sesame seeds & olive oil
-
Cheese & Chicken4.99
-
Cheese & Za Ater4.19
-
Muhamarah w/ Cheese4.10
-
Sajaa w/ Cheese4.99
Sandwiches
-
Kebab Beef, Chicken or Mixed6.49Broiled ground beef or chicken mixed w/ parsley & onion
-
Chicken Tawook6.49Small cubed chicken threaded on a skewer & grilled
-
Shawarma6.49Thin layers of beef or chicken marinated in our specialty spices
-
Arayes5.99Pita bread stuffed w/ spiced minced meat
-
Shish Kebab6.49Small cubed veal or lamb threaded on a skwer & grilled
-
Falafel5.49Vegetarian patties made from ground chickpeas & fava beans deep fried
-
Adam Shawarma7.99Thin layers of beef or chicken marinated in our specialty spices & serve w/ French fries
Side Orders
-
Fresh Pita made on Site0.50
-
Veggie Plate2.99Pickled tomato, turnip & hot peppers
-
Yogurt w/ Cucumber3.49
-
Homemade Hot Sauce0.99
-
French Fries or Rice2.99 - 5.90
-
Olive Plate2.99
-
Tahini or Garlic Sauce0.99
-
Skewer of Meat4.99
Entrees
-
Falafel Plate10.99Vegetarian patties made from ground chickpeas & falafel all deep fried
-
Chicken Tawook Plate13.99Small cubed chicken threaded on a skewer & grilled
-
Chicken Tekka13.99Spicy grilled chicken w/ garlic & our special sauce
-
Chicken Wing Plate11.99Breaded wings in our specialty flavouring your choice of mind or spicy 12 pieces
-
Arabesque Steak16.998oz A steak served w/ our homemade specialty sauce cooked the way you like it
-
Red Snapper18.99Served fried in a pan your choice of mild or spicy
-
Moe Plate16.99Skewer kefta shih kebeb & shish tawook all grilled
-
Shish Kebab Plate14.99Small cubed veal or lamb threaded on a skewer & grilled
-
Shawarma Plate Beef, Chicken or Mixed12.99Thin layers of beef or chicken marinated in our special spices
-
Vegetarian Plate11.99Yalanjee fried eggplant cauliflower, zucchini & falafel all deep fried
-
Bbq Chicken13.99Charcoal grilled chicken dipped in lemon garlic sauce & olive oil
-
Chicken Mousahab13.99Grilled boneless chicken dipped in lemon garlic & oil
-
Lamb loin Chops16.99Charcoal grilled lamb lion chops
-
Shrimp Plate16.99Jumbo shrimp served w/ our homemade specialty sauce
-
Fish & Chips14.99Fried tilapia served w/ fries & coleslaw
-
Kebeb Plate Beef or chicken12.99Broiled ground beef or chicken mixed w/ parsley & onions
-
Shish Kebab Plate14.99Small cubed veal or lamb threaded on a skewer & grilled
Drinks: Hot
-
Ahwai Arabic Coffee1.99
-
Tea1.49Mini, green or regular
-
Coffee1.69
-
Hot Chocolate1.99
Drinks: Cold
-
Soft Drinks1.99
-
Bottle Water1.49
-
Halal Beer2.99
-
Laban Airan Yogurt2.99
-
Bottled Juice2.99Orange, apple or pomeganate
Juice Bar: Fresh Squeezed Juice
-
Mango, Strawberry, Guava4.49 - 12.99
Juice Bar: Smoothies
-
Arabesque CocktailApple carrot, mango & strawberry
-
Mo MixBanana, honey & milk
-
Lulu Mix4.99 - 13.99Strawberry, pineapple, banana mango & ice cream
-
Dalaoul MixKiwi, strawberry & mango
-
Nano MixBanana, strawberry, milk, honey & ice cream
Breakfast
-
3 Eggs Any Style5.99Served w/ home fries & pita
-
Foul5.49Fava beans topped w/ lemon juice, garlic & olive oil
-
Hummos Dip5.49
-
Labaneh5.49
-
Veggie Plate2.99
-
Fatteh6.99Pita bread topped w/ chickpeas, tahini, pine nuts
-
Musabah5.49Chickpeas topped w/ tahini & olive oil
-
Hummos w/ Meat8.99
-
Fried Cheese5.99
-
Olive Plate2.99
Dessert
-
Cake4.99Ask your server for today selection
-
Baklava1.69 - 6.99A rich, sweet pastry made out of layers of phyllo filled w/ chopped pistachios & drenched w/ hone
-
Rice Pudding3.99Milk & rice
-
Harissa Basbousa1.49 - 4.99A middle eastern cake baked & topped w/ a homemade syrup
-
Kunafa5.99A traditional nabilsi dessert made w/ fresh cheese & phyllo, topped w/ homemade syrup
-
Arabesque Dessert7.99
Take Out
-
Lebaneh Dip4.99Fresh yogurt mixed w/ cheese dip
-
Yalanjee4.99 - 7.99Grape leaves stuffed w/ rice, vegetables & olive oil
-
Falafel3.99 - 6.99Fried ground chickpeas & fava beans. Deep fried & served w/ tahini sauce
-
Hummos Dip4.99 - 7.99Chickpea Dip topped w/ olive oil tahini & lemon
-
Fried Kebbah1.99 - 5.49Cracked wheat stuffed w/ ground beef, pine nuts & onions deep fried
-
Fried Cheese4.99Fresh cheese fried
-
Borak w/ Meat or Cheese3.99Fresh dough stuffed w/ your choice of meat or cheese deep fried 4 pieces
-
TAhini or Garlic Sauce3.99 - 6.99
-
Baba Ghanoush4.99 - 7.99Eggplant, parsley & tomatoes mixed w/ lemon, garlic & olive oil, topped w/ pomegranate sauce
-
Mutabal Dip4.99 - 7.99Eggplant & tahini topped w/ olive oil
Soup & Salads
-
Lentil Soup2.99
-
Tabouli Salad4.99 - 7.99Parsley, tomatoes, onion & crushed wheat mixed w/ lemon juice & olive oil
-
Jerusalem Salad4.99 - 7.99Tomatoes, cucumber, parsley, lemon juice & garlic topped w/ tahini sauce
-
Cabbage Salad3.99 - 5.99
-
Fatoush Salad4.99 - 7.99Lettuce, tomato, parsley, cucumber, green & red peppers, lemon juice
-
Arabesque Salad9.99Our fatoush salad topped w/ beef & chicken shawarma
Entrees
-
Falafel Plate8.49Vegetarian patties made from ground chickpeas & falafel all deep fried
-
Bbq Chicken11.99Charcoal grilled chicken dipped in lemon garlic sauce & olive oil
-
Chicken Mousahab11.99Grilled boneless chicken dipped in lemon garlic & oil
-
Vegetarian Plate10.99Yalanjee fried eggplant cauliflower, zucchini & falafel all deep fried
-
Red Snapper14.99Served fried in a pan your choice of mild or spicy
-
Lamb loin Chops15.99Charcoal grilled lamb lion chops
-
Kebeb Plate Beef or chicken10.99Broiled ground beef or chicken mixed w/ parsley & onions
-
Veal Shish Kebab12.99Small cubed veal or lamb threaded on a skewer & grilled
-
Shawarma Plate Beef, Chicken or Mixed10.99Thin layers of beef or chicken marinated in our special spices
-
Chicken Tawook11.99Small cubed chicken threaded on a skewer & grilled
-
Chicken Tekka11.99Spicy grilled chicken w/ garlic & our special sauce
-
Chicken Wing Plate11.99Breaded wings in our specialty flavouring your choice of mind or spicy 12 pieces
-
Shrimp Plate14.99Jumbo shrimp served w/ our homemade specialty sauce
-
Arabesque Steak14.998oz A steak served w/ our homemade specialty sauce cooked the way you like it
-
Moe Plate14.99Skewer kefta shih kebeb & shish tawook all grilled
-
Fish & Chips14.99Fried tilapia served w/ fries & coleslaw
Side Orders
-
Fresh Pita made on Site0.50
-
Veggie or Olive Plate2.49
-
Single Skewer of Meat3.99
-
French Fries or Rice2.49 - 4.99
-
Yogurt w/ Cucumber2.99
-
Tahini or Garlic Sauce0.59
Maneesh
-
Spinach2.49
-
Za Ater2.49A vegetarian nutrient obtained from ground thyme leaves, sesame seeds & olive oil
-
Cheese & Chicken3.99
-
Cheese & Za Ater3.99
-
Muhamarah2.99Tomato sauce mixed w/ hot sauce, onion & our specialty sauce
-
Sajaa3.49Ground beef mixed w/ our special spices
-
Meat2.99
-
Cheese3.49
-
Cheese & Veggies3.99A vegetarian option w/ mini olives & tomatoes
-
Cheese & Beef3.99
-
Arabesque Pizza8.99Your choice of chicken or beef shawarma w/ red pepper, green pepper, onion, parsley & olives topped w/ cheese
-
Muhamarah w/ Cheese3.99
-
Sajaa w/ Cheese4.19
Sandwiches
-
Shish Kebab5.99Small cubed veal or lamb threaded on a skwer & grilled
-
Falafel4.99Vegetarian patties made from ground chickpeas & fava beans deep fried
-
Adam Shawarma6.99Thin layers of beef or chicken marinated in our specialty spices & serve w/ French fries
-
Kebab Beef, Chicken or Mixed5.99Broiled ground beef or chicken mixed w/ parsley & onion
-
Chicken Tawook5.99Small cubed chicken threaded on a skewer & grilled
-
Shawarma5.99Thin layers of beef or chicken marinated in our specialty spices
-
Arayes5.49Pita bread stuffed w/ spiced minced meat
Bbq
-
Chicken Kebab25.99 - 35.99
-
Lamb Shish Kebab29.99 - 40.99
-
Mixed Grill29.99 - 40.99
-
Beef Kebab25.99 - 35.99
-
Veal Shish Kebab29.99 - 40.99
-
Chicken Tawook29.99 - 40.99
Juice Bar
-
Juice3.99 - 11.99Mango Strawberry Guava
-
Arabesque CocktailApple, carrot, mango & strawberry mix
-
Mo MixBanana, honey & milk
-
Lulu MixStrawberry, pineapple, banana, mango & ice cream
-
Smoothies4.49 - 12.99
-
Daloul MixKiwi, strawberry & mango
-
Nano MixBanana, strawberry, milk, honey & ice cream
Desserts
-
Cake3.99Ask your server for todays selection
-
Baklava5.99A rich, sweet pastry made out of layers of phyllo filled w/ chopped pistachilos & drenched w/ honey
-
Rice PUdding3.49Milk & rice
-
Harissa Basbousa3.99A middle Eastern cake baked & topped w/ a homemade syrup
-
Kunafa4.99A traditional nabilsi dessert made w/ fresh cheese & homemade syrup
-
Arabesque Dessert6.99
Menus of restaurants nearby
Menu
Appetizers
-
Mutabal Dip5.49 - 8.99Eggplant & tahini topped w/ olive oil
-
Fried Cheese5.99Fresh cheese - fried
-
Borak w/ Meat or Cheese4.99Fresh dough stuffed w/ your choice of meat or cheese - deep fried (4 pieces)
-
Tahini or Garlic Sauce4.99 - 7.99
-
Hummos Dip5.99 - 8.99Chickpea dip topped w/ olive oil, tahini & lemon
-
Fried Kebbah2.49 - 6.99Cracked wheat stuffed w/ ground beef, pine nuts & onions - deep fried
-
Labaneh Dip5.49 - 8.99Fresh yogurt mixed w/ cheese dip
-
Yalanjee5.99 - 8.99Grape leaves stuffed w/ rice, vegetables & olive oil
-
Falafel4.99 - 8.99Fried ground chickpeas & fava beans. Deep fried & served w/ tahini sauce
-
Dip Sampler12.99Hummos, mutabal, baba ghanoush & Labaneh dip
-
Baba Ghanoush5.99 - 8.99Eggplant, parsley & tomatoes mixed w/ lemon, garlic & olive oil, topped w/ pomegranate sauce
Soups & Salads
-
Lentil Soup3.99
-
Tabouli Salad5.99 - 8.99Parsley, tomatoes, onion & crushed wheat mixed w/ lemon juice & olive oil
-
Jerusalem Salad5.99 - 8.99Tomatoes, cucumber, parsley, lemon juice & garlic topped w/ tahini sauce
-
Cabbage Salad4.99 - 7.99
-
Fatoush Salad5.99 - 8.99Lettuce, tomato, parsley, cucumber, green & red peppers, lemon juice & olive oil topped w/ toasted pita bread
-
Arabesque Salad11.99Our Fatoush Salad topped w/ beef & chicken shawarma
Maneesh
-
Spinach3.00
-
Za Ater2.99A vegetarian nutrient obtained from ground thyme leaves, sesame seeds & olive oil
-
Cheese & Chicken4.99
-
Cheese & Za Ater4.19
-
Muhamarah w/ Cheese4.19
-
Sajaa w/ Cheese4.99
-
Meat3.49
-
Cheese3.99
-
Cheese & Veggies4.19A vegetarian option w/ mint, olives & tomatoes
-
Cheese & Beef4.99
-
Muhamarah3.49Tomato sauce mixed w/ hot sauce, onion & our specialty sauce
-
Sajaa3.99Ground beef mixed w/ our special spices
Sandwiches
-
Kebab (Beef, chicken or Mixed)6.49Broiled ground beef or chicken mixed w/ parsley & onions
-
Chicken Tawook6.49Small cubed chicken threaded on a skewer & grilled
-
Shawarma6.49Thin layers of beef or chicken marinated in our specialty spices
-
Arayes5.99Pita bread stuffed w/ spiced minced meat
-
Shish Kebab6.49Small cubed veal or lamb threaded on a skewer & grilled
-
Falafel5.49Vegetarian patties made from ground chickpeas & fava beans deep fried
-
Adam Shawarma7.99Thin layers of beef or chicken marinated in our specialty spices & served w/ French fries
Side Orders
-
Fresh Pita Made on Site!0.50 each
-
Veggie Plate2.99Pickled tomato, turnip & hot peppers
-
Yogurt w/ Cucumber3.49
-
Homemade Hot Sauce0.99
-
French Fries or Rice2.99 - 5.99
-
Olive Plate2.99
-
Tahini or Garlic Sauce0.99
-
Skewer of Meat4.99 each
Entrees
-
Shawarma Plate (Beef, Chicken or Mixed)12.99Thin layers of beef or chicken marinated in our specialty spices
-
Vegetarian Plate11.99Yalanjee, iried eggplant, cauliflower, zucchini & falafel - all deep fried
-
BBQ Chicken13.99Charcoal grilled chicken dipped in lemon, garlic sauce & olive oil
-
Chicken Mousahab13.99Grilled boneless chicken dipped in lemon, garlic & oil
-
Lamb Loin Chops16.99Charcoal grilled lamb loin chops
-
Shrimp Plate16.99Jumbo shrimp served w/ our homemade specialty sauce
-
Fish & Chips14.99Fried tilapia served w/ fries & coleslaw
-
Kebab Plate (Beef or Chicken)12.99Broiled ground beef or chicken mixed w/ parsley & onions
-
Falafel Plate10.99Vegetarian patties made from ground chickpeas & lava beans - deep fried
-
Chicken Tawook Plate13.99Small cubed chicken threaded on a skewer & grilled
-
Chicken Tekka13.99Spicy grilled chicken w/ garlic & our special sauce
-
Chicken Wing plate11.99Breaded wings in our specialty flavouring - your choice of mild or spicy (12 pieces)
-
Arabesque steak16.998oz. AAA steak served w/ our homemade specialty sauce. Cooked the way you like it
-
Red Snapper18.99Served fried in a pan - your choice of mild or spicy
-
Moe plate16.99Skewer kefta, shish kebab & shish tawook - all grilled
-
Shish Kebab plate14.99Small cubed veal or lamb threaded on a skewer & grilled
Drinks: Hot
-
Ahwai (Arabic Coffee)1.99
-
Tea1.49Mint, green or regular.
-
Soft Drinks1.99
-
Bottled Water1.49
-
Halal Beer2.99
-
Coffee1.69
-
Hot Chocolate1.99
-
Laban Airan (Yogurt)2.99
-
Bottled Juice2.99Orange, apple or pomegranate
Juice Bar: Fresh Squeezed Juice
-
Mango4.49 - 12.99
-
Guava4.49 - 12.99
-
Strawberry4.49 - 12.99
Juice Bar: Smoothies
-
Arabesque cocktail4.99 - 13.00Apple, carrot, mango & strawberry
-
Mo Mix4.99 - 13.00Banana, honey & milk
-
Lulu Mix4.99 - 13.00Strawberry, pineapple, banana, mango & ice cream
-
Daloul Mix4.99 - 13.00Kiwi, strawberry & mango
-
Nano Mix4.99 - 13.00Banana, strawberry, milk, honey & ice cream
Breakfast
-
Fatteh6.99Pita bread topped w/ chickpeas, tahini, pine nuts & ghee
-
Musabah5.49Chickpeas topped w/ tahini & olive oil
-
Hummos w/ Meat8.99
-
Fried Cheese5.99
-
Olive Plate2.99
-
3 Eggs (Any Style)5.99Served w/ home fries & pita
-
Foul5.49Fava beans topped w/ lemon juice, garlic & olive oil
-
Hummos Dip5.49
-
Labaneh5.49
-
Veggie Plate2.99
Dessert
-
Cake4.99Ask your server for today's selection
-
Baklava1.39 - 6.99A rich, sweet pastry made out of layers of phyllo filled w/ chopped pistachios & drenched w/ honey
-
Rice Pudding3.99Milk & rice
-
Harissa (Basbousa)1.69 - 6.99A Middle Eastern cake baked & topped w/ a homemade syrup
-
Kunafa5.99A traditional Nabilsi dessert made w/ fresh cheese & phyllo, topped w/ homemade syrup
-
Arabesque Dessert7.99
Shisha Flavours: Specialty Hookah Flavours
-
Nano MixStrawberry & mixed fruit
-
Fresh BurstLemon & mint
Shisha Flavours: Hookah Flavours
-
Double Apple
-
Mint
-
Rose
-
Strawberry
-
Grape
-
Watermelon
Take Out & Delivery
Appetizers
-
Labaneh Dip4.99Fresh yogurt mixed w/ cheese dip
-
Yalanjee4.99 - 7.99Grape leaves stuffed w/ rice, vegetables & olive oil
-
Falafel3.99 - 6.99Fried ground chickpeas & fava beans. Deep fried & served w/ tahini sauce
-
Hummos Dip4.99 - 7.99Chickpea dip topped w/ olive oil, tahini & lemon
-
Fried Kebbah1.99 - 5.49Cracked wheat stuffed w/ ground beef, pine nuts & onions - deep fried
-
Fried Cheese4.99Fresh cheese - fried
-
Borak w/ Meat or Cheese3.99Fresh dough stuffed w/ your choice of meat or cheese - deep fried (4 pieces)
-
Tahini or Garlic Sauce3.99 - 6.99
-
Baba Ghanoush4.99 - 7.99Eggplant, parsley & tomatoes mixed w/ lemon, garlic & olive oil, topped w/ pomegranate sauce
-
Mutabal Dip4.99 - 7.99Eggplant & tahini topped w/ olive oil
Soups & Salads
-
Lentil Soup2.99
-
Tabouli Salad4.99 - 7.99Parsley, tomatoes, onion & crushed wheat mixed w/ lemon juice & olive oil
-
Jerusalem Salad4.99 - 7.99Tomatoes, cucumber, parsley, lemon juice & garlic topped w/ tahini sauce
-
Cabbage Salad3.99 - 5.99
-
Fatoush Salad4.99 - 7.99Lettuce, tomato, parsley, cucumber, green & red peppers, lemon juice & olive oil topped w/ toasted pita bread
-
Arabesque Salad9.99Our Fatoush Salad topped w/ beef & chicken shawarma
Entrees
-
Chicken Wing Plate10.99Breaded wings in our specialty flavouring - your choice of mild or spicy (12 pieces)
-
Shrimp Plate14.99Jumbo shrimp served w/ our homemade specialty sauce
-
Fish & Chips13.99Fried tilapia served w/ fries & coleslaw
-
Lamb Loin Chops15.99Charcoal grilled lamb loin chops
-
Falafel Plate10.99Vegetarian patties made from ground chickpeas & lava beans - deep fried
-
BBQ Chicken11.99Charcoal grilled chicken dipped in lemon, garlic sauce & olive oil
-
Chicken Mousahab11.99Grilled boneless chicken dipped in lemon, garlic & oil
-
Kebab (Beef or Chicken)10.99Broiled ground beef or chicken mixed w/ parsley & onions
-
Vegetarian Plate10.99Yalanjee, iried eggplant, cauliflower, zucchini & falafel - all deep fried
-
Red Snapper16.99Served fried in a pan - your choice of mild or spicy
-
Arabesque steak14.998oz. AAA steak served w/ our homemade specialty sauce. Cooked the way you like it
-
Shawarma Plate (Beef, Chicken or Mixed)10.99Thin layers of beef or chicken marinated in our specialty sauce
-
Chicken Tawook11.99Small cubed chicken threaded on a skewer & grilled
-
Chicken Tekka11.99Spicy grilled chicken w/ garlic & our special sauce
-
Moe plate14.99Skewer kefta, shish kebab & shish tawook - all grilled
-
Veal Shish Kebab12.99Small cubed veal threaded on a skewer & grilled
Side Orders
-
Fresh Pita Made on Site!0.50 each
-
Veggie or Olive Plate2.49
-
Single Skewer of Meat3.99
-
French Fries or Rice2.49 - 4.99
-
Yogurt w/ Cucumber2.99
-
Tahini or Garlic Sauce0.59
Maneesh
-
Spinach2.49
-
Za Ater2.49A vegetarian nutrient obtained from ground thyme leaves, sesame seeds & olive oil
-
Cheese & Chicken3.99
-
Cheese & Za Ater3.99
-
Muhamarah2.99Tomato sauce mixed w/ hot sauce, onion & our specialty sauce
-
Sajaa3.49Ground beef mixed w/ our special spices
-
Meat2.99
-
Cheese3.49
-
Cheese & Veggies3.99A vegetarian option w/ mint, olives & tomatoes
-
Cheese & Beef3.99
-
Arabesque Pizza8.99Your choice of chicken or beef shawarma w/ red pepper, green pepper, onion, parsley & olives topped w/ cheese. Serves 1-2 people
-
Muhamarah w/ Cheese3.99
-
Sajaa w/ Cheese4.19
Sandwiches
-
Shish Kebab5.99Small cubed veal or lamb threaded on a skewer & grilled
-
Falafel4.99Vegetarian patties made from ground chickpeas & fava beans - deep fried
-
Adam Shawarma6.99Thin layers of beef or chicken marinated in our specialty spices & served w/ French fries
-
Kebab (Beef or Chicken)5.99Broiled ground beef or chicken mixed w/ parsley & onions
-
Chicken Tawook5.99Small cubed chicken threaded on a skewer & grilled
-
Shawarma5.99Thin layers of beef or chicken marinated in our specialty spices
-
Arayes5.49Pita bread stuffed w/ spiced minced meat
BBQ
-
Beef Kebab25.99 - 35.99
-
Veal Shish Kebab29.99 - 40.99
-
Chicken Tawook29.99 - 40.99
-
Chicken Kebab25.99 - 35.99
-
Lamb Shish Kebab29.99 - 40.99
-
Mixed Grill29.99 - 40.99
Juice Bar: Fresh Squeezed Juice
-
Mango3.99 - 11.99
-
Guava3.99 - 11.99
-
Strawberry3.99 - 11.99
Juice Bar: Smoothies
-
Arabesque cocktail4.49 - 12.99Apple, carrot, mango & strawberry
-
Mo Mix4.49 - 12.99Banana, honey & milk
-
Lulu Mix4.49 - 12.99Strawberry, pineapple, banana, mango & ice cream
-
Daloul Mix4.49 - 12.99Kiwi, strawberry & mango
-
Nano Mix4.49 - 12.99Banana, strawberry, milk, honey & ice cream
Dessert
-
Cake3.99Ask your server for today's selection
-
Baklava5.99 - 24.00A rich, sweet pastry made out of layers of phyllo filled w/ chopped pistachios & drenched w/ honey
-
Rice Pudding3.49Milk & rice
-
Harissa (Basbousa)3.99 - 14.99A Middle Eastern cake baked & topped w/ a homemade syrup
-
Kunafa4.99 - 20.00A traditional Nabilsi dessert made w/ fresh cheese & phyllo, topped w/ homemade syrup
-
Arabesque Dessert6.99
Lunch Specials
Entrees Special (Drink Included Pop)
-
Chicken Shawarma Plate11.99Chicken shawaram + ( fries or rice) + Salad (fattoush or tabouleh) + hummos + garlic sauce + fresh pita bread
-
Beef Kebab Plate10.99Two skewers of beef kebab + fries or rice + Salad (fattoush or tabouleh) + hummos + fresh pita bread
-
Falafel Plate9.99Five pieces of falafel + (fries or rice) + Salad (fattoush or tabouleh) + hummos + tahina sauce + fresh pita bread
-
Beef Shawarma Plate11.99Beef shawarma + (fries or rice ) + Salad (fattoush or tabouleh) + hummos + tahina sauce + fresh pita bread
-
Chicken Kebab Plate11.99''Two skewers of chicken kebab + fries or rice + Salad ( fattoush or tabouleh) + hummos+garlic sauce + fresh pita bread
Combo Special
-
Shawarma (Beef or Chicken) Sandwich Combo9.99
-
Falafel Sandwich7.99