Starters
-
Chicken 476 reviews & Biscuit Soup$5.00/cup
-
Chicken 476 reviews & Biscuit Soup$7.00/bowl
-
Smothered Biscuit Flight$8.00One Blueberry Compote, One Maple Sage Gravy and One Cane Syrup Honey Butter
-
Chefs Selection of Mini Muffins$8.00
-
Queso$10.00Cotija, Pico de Gallo, House Tortilla Chips | $1.00 For Every Order Sold Will Be Donated to The Texas Special Olympics
-
Fruit & Yogurt Plate (GF)$11.00Seasonal Selection, Honey Vanilla Yogurt & Granola
-
Good Dogs$10.00Maple Sausage Dipped in Pancake Batter and Fried. Served with our Cane Syrup Honey Butter
-
Honey Sriracha Brussels Sprouts$12.00Scallions, Candied Pecans | $1.00 For Every Order Sold Will Be Donated to The Williamson County Animal Shelter
-
Crispy Pickles$10.00Jalapeño Remoulade
Salads
-
House$35.00/+Half Tray - $35.00 | Full Tray - $65.00 • Ranch or Balsamic.
-
Goodfolks Salad$35.00/+Half Tray - $35.00 | Full Tray - $65.00
-
Caesar$35.00/+Half Tray - $35.00 | Full Tray - $65.00 • Ranch or Balsamic.
-
Bacon Ranch Salad$35.00/+Half Tray - $35.00 | Full Tray - $65.00
Menus of restaurants nearby
Sandwiches
-
Applewood Smoked Bacon, Fried Egg, American Cheese, Lettuce, Tomato, Good Sauce
-
BBLT$14.00Applewood Smoked Bacon, Mixed Greens, Sliced Tomato,Basil Aioli, Texas Toast • **Add 2 Vital Farm Eggs +$3.00 | Grilled Chicken +$5.00
-
Crispy Chicken Breast, Housemade Buffalo Sauce, Housemade Ranch, Crumbled Blue Cheese
-
The "Ham" Burger$14.00Griddled Applewood Ham, Aged White Cheddar Cheese, Fried Egg, Caramelized Onions, BBQ Sauce
Entrees
-
Bone - In Fried Chicken 225 reviews$80.00/+20 Pieces - $80.00 | 30 Pieces - $114.00 | 40 Pieces - $146.00 • Includes two housemade dipping sauces: Ranch, Honey Mustard, Good Sauce, Spicy Ketchup, BBQ, Honey Sriracha | Add House Baked Flaky Biscuits (10) +$15.00
-
Jumbo Chicken Tenders$80.00/+20 Pieces - $80.00 | 30 Pieces - $114.00 | 40 Pieces - $130.00 • Includes two housemade dipping sauces: Ranch, Honey Mustard, Good Sauce, Spicy Ketchup, BBQ, Honey Sriracha | Add House Baked Flaky Biscuits (10) +$15.00
-
Chicken Sliders$100.00/+20 Each - $100.00 | 30 Each - $145.00 | 40 Each - $190.00 • Buffalo Style, Nashville Hot, Honey Sriracha Bacon Jam
Fried Chicken
-
Holmes All Natural Bone in Chicken$13.00/+2 Pc White or Dark (One Side & One Biscuit) $13.00 | 4pc Mix (Two Sides & Two Biscuits) $24.00
-
Two Jumbo Boneless Tenders$13.00One Side, One Biscuit & One Sauce
-
Three Jumbo Boneless Tenders$17.00One Side, One Biscuit & Two Sauces
-
Four Jumbo Boneless Tenders$24.00Two Sides, Two Biscuits & Two Sauces
Sides
-
Good Slaw (GF)$5.00/+Small $5.00 | Large $8.00
-
Potato Salad (GF)$5.00/+Small $5.00 | Large $8.00
-
Sidewinder Fries$5.00/+Small $5.00 | Large $8.00
-
Honey Braised Kale (GF)$5.00/+Small $5.00 | Large $8.00
-
Truffle Mac & Cheese 121 reviews$7.00/+Panko Crunch, Chives | Small $7.00 | Large $10.00
-
Sweet Potato Fries$7.00/+Small $7.00 | Large $10.00
-
Chef's Veggies$7.00/+Small $7.00 | Large $10.00
Wet Your Whistle
-
Iced Tea 2 reviews$3.00
-
Lemonade 28 reviews$3.00
-
Lavender Lemonade$3.50Refill $1.50
-
Soda 1 review$3.00
-
Topo Chico$4.00
-
Hot Tea$3.00
-
Coffee 37 reviews$3.00
-
Cold Brew Coffee$3.50Alternative Milk as Creamer $1.00
Soup & Salad
-
Soup 54 reviews & Salad 126 reviews$2.00/+Add a Cup or Bowl of Soup to Any Large Salad For Only $2/$4
-
Great Slaw$15.00Crispy Chicken Tenders, Buffalo Sauce, Good Slaw, Crumbled Blue Cheese, Bacon
-
Chef's Grilled Cheese$12.00Smoky Bacon, White Cheddar & American Cheeses, Tomato, Basil Aioli, Toasted Brioche, Sidewinder Fries
Sliders
-
Buffalo Sliders$15.00Crispy Chicken, Buffalo Sauce, Ranch, Blue Cheese Crumbles
-
Honey Sriracha & Bacon Jam$16.00Crispy Chicken, Honey Sriracha Glaze, Bacon Jam
-
Nashville Hot$15.00Crispy Chicken, Nashville Dry Rub, B&B Pickles, Goodslaw, Cane Syrup Honey Butter
House Baked Desserts
-
The Epitome of Comfort Food, Loaded with White Chocolate Chips, Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, White Chocolate & Caramel Sauces
-
Peanut Butter Pie (GF)$9.00Peanut Butter Mousse, Honey Roasted Peanut & Oat Crust, Cinnamon Vanilla Whipped Cream, Chocolate & Caramel Sauces
-
Key Lime Pie (GF)$9.00Made with Real Florida Key Lime Juice, House-made Gluten Free Granola Crust, Fresh Whipped Cream
-
Brownie Sundae 5 reviews$9.00Double Chocolate Fudge Brownie, Vanilla Ice Cream, Caramel & Chocolate Sauces, Candied Pecans
-
Pair of Chef's Cookies$7.00Ask Your Server About Today’s Selection. A la Mode For a Deluxe Ice Cream Cookie Sandwich (2)
-
2 Scoops of Vanilla Ice Cream$5.00Sometimes You Just Need a Bowl of Ice Cream. Add Chocolate Sauce or Caramel, We Like Both!
Lunch Special
-
Good Folks Chicken Salad Sandwich$16.00Celery, Shallot, Sage, Mayo, Dried Cranberries, Mixed Greens, Tomato, Candied Pecans, Toasted Brioche, Sidewinder Fries
Appetizer Special
-
BBQ Shrimp$14.00Sautéed Shrimp, Tomatoes, Onions, White Wine, Cajun Butter, Roasted Corn, BBQ Sauce, Toasted 9 Grain Bread, Crema
Entree Special
-
Honey Chipotle Salmon (GF)$24.00Salmon A La Plancha, Esquites, Bacon Jam, Honey Chipotle Glaze, Pico de Gallo
Dessert Special
-
Strawberry Buttermilk Cake$9.00Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, Fresh Strawberries, Vanilla Anglaise
Kid's Menu
-
Jumbo Chicken Tender$8.00With Sidewinder Fries
-
Inside-out Grilled Cheese 9 reviews$8.00With Sidewinder Fries
-
White Cheddar Mac-N-Cheese 121 reviews$8.00
Breakfast Plates
-
Classic Breakfast$12.00Applewood Smoked Bacon or Maple Sausage Links, 2 Vital Farms Eggs, Potato Hash, Texas Toast
-
Chicken 476 reviews & Waffle 70 reviews s$18.00Fried Chicken Tenders, Housemade Waffle, Cane Syrup Honey Butter • Add Bacon +$2.00
-
Hickory Smoked Salmon Toast$16.00Hickory Smoked Salmon, 9 Grain Bread, Whipped Scallion Cream Cheese, Roasted Corn, Radish, Petite Greens, Honey Chipotle Vinaigrette
-
Biscuits 148 reviews & Gravy$11.00Sausage Links, Flaky Biscuits, Maple Sage Gravy • **Add Two Vital Farms Eggs +$3.00
-
Chicken 476 reviews & Grits$14.00Crispy Chicken Tenders, Maple Grits, Crumbled Bacon, Honey Sriracha Glaze
-
Chicken 476 reviews & Biscuits 148 reviews$15.00Crispy Chicken Breast, Fresh Baked Biscuits, Maple Sage Gravy, Cane Syrup Honey Butter, Sidewinders Fries
-
Chipotle Egg Dipper$12.002 Vital Farms Eggs, Bell and Poblano Peppers, Simmered in Chipotle Tomato Sauce, Topped with Cotija Cheese & Cilantro with Brioche Toast for Dippin’
-
Grandma's Favorite$15.00Thick Cut Ham & Aged White Cheddar Cheese, Griddled Bread, White Cheddar Sauce, Sunny Egg, Sidewinder Fries
Brunch Add-Ons
-
Two Vital Farms Eggs$3.00
-
Brioche Toast$2.00
-
Two Pancakes$6.00
-
Waffle 70 reviews$6.00
-
Potato Hash 3 reviews$5.00
-
Side of Fruit$7.00
-
Maple Grits$5.00
-
Meats 94 reviews$4.00Sausage (3), Bacon (3), Ham (4.5 oz.)
Sweet Treats
-
Banana Pecan French Toast$12.00Sweet Cinnamon Vanilla Custard Soaked Bread, Fresh Bananas, Candied Pecans, House-Made Butter Pecan Syrup with Raisins
-
Blueberry Cheesecake Pancakes$12.00Lemon Vanilla Cream Cheese Stuffed Pancake, Housemade Blueberry Maple Syrup
-
Strawberry Shortcake Waffles$12.00Vanilla Waffle, Fresh Strawberries, Fresh Whipped Cream, Strawberry Puree
Brunch Cocktails
-
Mimosa$9.00Choice of Orange, Pineapple, Lavender, Grapefruit, Cranberry
-
Bloody Mary$9.00Reyka Vodka, Lime, Olive, Bloody Mix
-
Lavender Fields$10.00Reyka Vodka, Lavender Lemonade
-
French 75$10.00Fords Gin, Lemon, Silver Gate Brut
-
’Merican Coffee$10.00Old Forester Bourbon, Demerara Sugar, Coffee, Cream, Nutmeg
Fresh Squezzed Juice
-
Orange Juice$5.00Fresh Squeezed California Oranges
-
Red Juice$7.00A Perfect Mix of Beets, Carrots, Pineapple, Agave & Lemon
-
Green Juice$7.00A Vibrant Mix of Granny Smith Apple, Cucumber & Celery
Appetizers
-
White Pimento Cheese$25.00/+Pint - $25.00 | Quart - $45.00 • Includes assorted crackers.
-
Andouille Lollipops$60.00/+20 Each - $60.00 | 30 Each - $85.00 | 40 Each - $110.00
-
Fried Pickles 45 reviews$50.00/Half TrayJalapeno remoulade
-
Honey Sriracha Brussels Sprouts$65.00/Half Tray
Family Style Sides
-
Goodslaw$25.00/+Small - $25.00 | Large - $45.00 | Reunion Size - $70.00
-
Potato Salad 17 reviews$25.00/+Small - $25.00 | Large - $45.00 | Reunion Size - $70.00
-
Sidewinder Fries with Ketchup$25.00/+Small - $25.00 | Large - $45.00 | Reunion Size - $70.00
-
Veggie Fried Rice$25.00/+Small - $25.00 | Large - $45.00 | Reunion Size - $70.00
-
Sweet Potato Fries$25.00/+Small - $25.00 | Large - $45.00 | Reunion Size - $70.00
-
Red Bliss Mashed Potatoes$25.00/+Small - $25.00 | Large - $45.00 | Reunion Size - $70.00
Fancy Sides
-
Truffle Mac & Cheese 121 reviews$35.00/+Small - $35.00 | Large - $65.00 | Reunion Size - $95.00
-
Esquites$35.00/+Small - $35.00 | Large - $65.00 | Reunion Size - $95.00
-
Bacon Jam Fried Rice$35.00/+Small - $35.00 | Large - $65.00 | Reunion Size - $95.00