Menu
Appetizers
-
Egg Roll (2)1.50
-
Fried Wonton (8)2.75
-
Fried or Steamed Dumplings (8)4.75
-
Teriyaki Chicken (6)4.25
-
Crab Rangoon (8)3.75
-
Fried Donuts (10)2.50
-
Chinese Roast Pork5.05
-
Boneless Bar B Q Ribs7.25
-
Cheddar Munchers (12)3.00
-
Fried Baby Shrimp (21)4.75
Soup
-
Wonton Soup1.25 - 2.25
-
Chicken Rice Soup1.25 - 2.00
-
Wonton W. Egg Drop Soup1.75 - 2.95
-
Vegetables Soup1.25 - 2.75
-
Egg Drop Soup1.25 - 2.00
-
Chicken Noodles Soup1.25 - 2.00
-
Hot & Sour Soup1.75 - 2.95
-
House Soup2.50 - 4.50
Chow Mein or Chop Suey
-
Chicken Chow Mein3.50 - 6.75
-
Beef Chow Mein3.75 - 7.25
-
Roast Pork Chow Mein3.50 - 6.75
-
Vegetable Chow Mein3.25 - 6.00
Lo Mein
-
Chicken Lo Mein6.50
-
Shrimp Lo Mein7.00
-
House Special Lo Mein7.50
-
Roast Pork Lo Mein6.50
-
Beef Lo Mein6.50
-
Vegetables Chow Mein6.00
Fried Rice
-
Roast Pork Fried Rice3.50 - 6.00
-
Beef Fried Rice4.20 - 6.50
-
Vegetables Fried Rice3.25 - 5.75
-
Chicken Fried Rice3.50 - 6.00
-
Shrimp Fried Rice4.20 - 6.50
-
Young Chow Fried Rice4.50 - 7.25
Egg Foo Young (Omelette)
-
Chicken Egg Foo Young6.25
-
Shrimp Egg Goo Young7.05
-
Roast Pork Egg Foo Young6.25
-
Beef Egg Foo Young7.05
-
Vegetables Egg Foo Young6.05
Beef
-
Beef W. Broccoli7.75
-
Beef W. Chinese Vegetables7.50
-
Beef W. Scallion7.50
-
Kung Pao Beef7.50
-
Beef W. Garlic Sauce7.75
-
Hunan Beef7.75
-
Pepper Steak W. Onions7.75
-
Beef W. Snow Pea Pods8.25
-
Beef Mixed Vegetables7.75
-
Beef W. Mushroom7.75
-
Curry Beef W. Onion7.50
-
Szechuan Beef7.75
Pork
-
Roast Pork W. Broccoli7.25
-
Sliced Pork W. Snow Pea Pods7.50
-
Kung Pao Pork7.25
-
Pork, Szechuan Style7.25
-
Roast Pork W. Chinese Veg7.25
-
Roast Pork W. Mushroom7.25
-
Sliced Pork W. Scallions7.25
-
Pork W. Garlic Sauce7.25
-
Hunan Pork7.25
Seafood
-
Shrimp W. Broccoli8.50
-
Shrimp W. Snow Pea Pods8.75
-
Shrimp Szechuan Style8.50
-
Hunan Shrimp8.50
-
Shrimp W. Garlic Sauce8.50
-
Shrimp W. Lobster Sauce8.50
-
Shrimp W. Chinese Vegetables8.50
-
Shrimp W. Cashew Nuts8.50
-
Kung Pao Shrimp8.50
-
Curry Shrimp8.50
-
Scallops in Garlic Sauce8.75
Poultry
-
Chicken W. Broccoli7.25
-
Chicken W. Mixed Vegetables7.25
-
Chicken W. Cashew Nuts7.25
-
Chicken W. Mushroom7.25
-
Curry Chicken W. Onion7.25
-
Hunan Chicken7.25
-
Moo Goo Gai Pan7.25
-
Chicken W. Snow Pea Pods7.25
-
Chicken in Peanut Sauce7.25
-
Sweet & Sour Chicken7.25
-
Kung Pao Chicken7.25
-
Chicken w/ Garlic Sauce7.25
-
Szechuan Chicken7.25
Combination Platters
-
Chicken Chow Mein6.25
-
Pork or Chicken Egg Foo Young5.75
-
Pepper Steak W. Onion6.25
-
Roast Pork W. Chinese Veg.5.75
-
Boneless Spare Ribs6.50
-
Beef W. Broccoli6.50
-
Chicken W. Black Pepper6.00
-
Chicken W. Broccoli6.00
-
Chicken W. Garlic Sauce V6.00
-
Chicken W. Mushroom6.25
-
Shrimp Chow Mein6.50
-
Moo Goo Gai Pan6.25
-
Shrimp W. Lobster Sauce6.25
-
Roast Pork W. Mushrooms6.80
-
Sweet & Sour Chicken5.75
-
Shrimp W. Chinese Lo Mein6.25
-
Roast Pork or Chicken Lo Mein5.75
-
Mixed Vegetables5.75
-
General Tso's Chicken6.50
-
Chicken W. Mixed Vegetables6.00
House Specialties
-
Dragon & Tiger9.55Jumbo shrimp & sliced beef sauteed w/ assorted vegetable in house special brown sauce
-
General Tso's Chicken8.75Chunks of chicken sauteed in a special hot hunan sauce, our chef follow general tso's recipe from change dynasty. Served w. broccoli on the side
-
Orange Flavor Beef of Chicken8.75Chunks of fillet of tender beef or chicken quickly stir-fried w/ tangerine rind, red hot peppers & broccoli on the side
-
Shrimp, Beef, Chicken in Hot Garlic Sauce8.75Jumbo shrimp, sliced beet, chicken breast sauteed w/ bamboo shoots, water chestnuts, wood ears, red & green pepper in hot garlic sauce
-
Beef w/ Scallops10.50Scallops w/ beet sauteed w/ ma vegetables in house special brown sauce
-
Happy Family11.75Combination of lobster, shrimp, scallop, beef, chicken & pork w. fresh vegetables in house special brown sauce
-
Seafood Pan Fried Noodle11.50Lobster, shrimp, scallop, & mixed vegetables w/ crispy pan tried noodle
-
Four Seasons9.55A delicious combination of jumbo shrimp chicken breast, beet & roast pork sauteed w. fresh vegetables in chef special sauce
-
Double Delight Hunan Style9.75Shrimp & scallop sauteed W.Mixed vegetables in hunan sauce
-
Sesame Beef or Chicken8.75Chunks of beef or chicken w/ brown hot sauce & broccoli on me side & sesame seeds on the top
-
Lake Tung Ting Shrimp9.75Jumbo shrimp battered tightly w/ egg white sauteed w. assorted vegetable. A delicately light creation
-
Seafood Combination10.75Sauteed shrimp, scallops & lobster meat w. fancy vegetables served w. light sauce
-
Seven Stars Around Moon11.25Chicken, beef. Shrimp, roast pork, scallops, lobster, crab sticks & jumbo shrimp
Diet
-
Shrimp W. Mixed Vegetables7.95
-
Shrimp Snow Peas7.95
-
Chicken W. Snow Peas6.95
-
Scallop W. Mixed Vegetables7.95
-
Shrimp, Scallop, Chicken W. Mixed Veg8.95
-
Steamed Mixed Vegetables5.95
-
Shrimp W. Broccoli7.95
-
Chicken W. Mixed Vegetables6.95
-
Chicken W. Broccoli6.95
-
Scallop W. Broccoli7.95
Side Orders
-
Steam While Rice0.70 - 1.30
-
Fortune Cookies (5)0.65One bag
-
Hot Tea0.99
-
Fried Noodles0.65Large
-
Soda or Ice Tea0.99
-
Coffee0.99
Lunch Special
-
Chicken Chow Mein5.25
-
Roast Pork or Chicken Egg Foo Young5.25
-
Pepper Steak w/ Onions5.25
-
Roast Pork w/ Chinese Veg5.25
-
Sweet & Sour Chicken5.25
-
Shrimp w/ Chinese Vegetables5.25
-
Chicken or Beef w/ Broccoli5.25
-
Chicken or Shrimp W. Garlic Sauce5.25
-
Chicken or Shrimp W. Cashew Nuts5.25
-
Mixed Vegetales5.25
-
Sesame Chicken5.25
-
Chicken w/ Mixed Vegetables5.25
-
Hot & Spicy Shrimp5.25
-
Shrimp Chow Mein5.25
-
Moo Goo Gai Pan5.25
-
Shrimp w/ Lobster Sauce5.25
-
Boneless Spare Ribs5.25
-
Shrimp w/ Broccoli5.25
-
Chicken w/ Lobster Sauce5.25
-
Roast Pork or Chicken Lo Mein5.25
-
Kung Pao Chicken, Beef or Shrimp5.25
-
Hunan Beef, Chicken, or Shrimp5.25
-
General Tso's Chicken5.25
-
Chicken or Shrimp Chop Suey5.25
-
Chicken w/ Mushroom5.25
-
Beef W. Mixed Vegetables5.25