Drinks Menu
Cold Drinks
-
Ginger Peach Iced Tea$3.49Our Iced Teas are Unsweetened
-
Black Iced Tea$3.49Our Iced Teas are Unsweetened
-
Herbal Blueberry$3.49Our Iced Teas are Unsweetened
-
Lavender Iced Tea$3.49Our Iced Teas are Unsweetened
-
Coke, Diet Coke$2.99
-
Lemonades: Plain$3.49
-
Blueberry Lavender$3.99
-
Raspberry Lemonade$3.99
-
Milk: 2%, Oat$1.99
-
Iced Coffee 3 reviews$3.49
-
Iced Cocoa$2.99
-
Special Sodas$3.49Sprecher Root Beer, Reed’s Strongest Ginger
-
Wisco Pop!$3.49Local Organic Soda: Ginger, Strawberry, Cherry, Grapefruit
-
Sparkling Water$3.49Lemon, Ginger, or Lime
-
Iced Tea Frother$4.99Ginger Peach Black or Herbal Blueberry Lavender
Hot Drinks
-
Coffee—free refills$3.49
-
Pot of Tea$3.49
-
Hot Cocoa with Whipped Cream
-
Rishi Organic Masala Chai$5.99
-
Mocha$5.99
-
Latte 6 reviews$5.99
-
Cappuccino$4.99
-
Espresso 3 reviews$2.99
-
Extra shot$2
-
Torani syrup$1
-
Vanilla or Salted Caramel
-
Whipped Cream$0.99
-
Tea Steamer$4.99Herbal Blueberry Lavender or Ginger Peach Black Tea
Adult Drinks
-
Wine Pinot Grigio or Malbec$3.99
Lunch, Drinks, and Weekend Breakfast Cafe Menu
Sandwiches
-
Chicken Salad 35 reviews$12.99All white meat housemade chicken salad, Monterey Jack, greens, tomato, red onion, vinaigrette dressing
-
Italian$12.99Smoked turkey, ham, provolone cheese, greens, mild banana pepper, red onions, Italian dressing
-
Wrainbow Wrap$13.99Tomato, carrot, red onion, sweet pepper, cucumber, Kalamata olives, greens, mild banana pepper, dill pickles, provolone, Monterey Jack, basil aioli wrapped in a 12” flour tortilla
-
Half of any of the aboveWith cup of soup or side salad & your choice of chips
-
Hummus 24 reviews$13.99Housemade hummus, greens, mild banana pepper, tomato, red onion, Kalamata olives, cucumber, carrot, lemon tahini dressing
-
Chipotle Chicken$12.99Grilled chicken strips, bacon, chipotle mayonnaise, greens, tomato
-
Basil Chicken Bacon Wrap$12.99Grilled chicken strips, bacon, basil aioli, salad greens, tomatoes
-
BLT 11 reviews$11.994 pieces smoked bacon, greens, tomato, basil aioli
-
Club$12.99Smoked turkey added to a BLT
Burritos
-
Burrito$11.99The café’s housemade vegetarian refried beans, Monterey Jack, greens, tomato, red onion in a 12” flour tortilla. Choice of mild or spicy salsa and/or sour cream
-
Add fajita chicken or chorizo$3.99
-
Side of Mexican rice$3.99
Salads
-
Add a scoop of our chicken salad or fajita chicken$3.99
-
House Salad 3 reviews$8.99Mixed greens, tomato, cucumber, pepper, carrot, red onion
-
Greek Salad 3 reviews$10.99House Salad with feta, Kalamata olives, mild banana pepper, and oregano
-
Soup 58 reviews & Salad Platter$12.99A bowl of your choice of soup, a side salad, and a side of bread and butter
-
Hummus Platter$13.99A scoop of housemade hummus and lemon tahini dressing with greens, carrot, tomato, cucumber, Kalamata olives, mild banana pepper, onion, and a lemon wedge. Choice of tortilla chips or flour tortilla.
-
Quiche Plate$12.99Served with soup or salad and fresh baked bread
Vegetarian Chili
-
Housemade five bean vegan chili
-
Chili with Monterey Jack
-
Deluxe$10.99With Monterey Jack, sour cream, red onion, and tortilla chips
-
Chili Platter$12.99Chili on a bed of Mexican rice with mild red salsa, Monterey Jack, sour cream, red onion, and tortilla chips
Kids
-
P B & J$4.99On organic oat bread
-
Cheese Quesadilla$8.29With choice of salsa and/or sour cream
Sides
-
Fresh baked bread$1.29
-
Organic oat toast$3.19
-
Gluten free toast$3.19
-
English muffin 3 reviews$3.19
-
Cinnamon toast w/ cream cheese frosting
-
Hummus 24 reviews$3.99
-
Side salad$4.29
-
Potato Chips$1.99
-
Mexican Rice$3.99
-
Chorizo$3.99
-
Fajita chicken$3.99
-
Tortilla Chips$1.99
-
Flour tortilla$2.19
Hot Drinks
-
Coffee 128 reviews$2.99
-
Pot of Tea$2.99
-
Hot Cocoa with Organic Whipped Cream
-
Rishi Organic Masala Chai$5.99
-
Mocha$5.29
-
Latte 6 reviews$4.99
-
Cappuccino$4.69
-
Espresso 3 reviews$2.99
-
Extra shot$2
-
Torani Syrup$1Vanilla or Salted Caramel
-
Organic Whipped Cream$0.99
-
Tea Steamer$4.99Blueberry Lavender Herbal or Ginger Peach Black Tea
Adult Drinks
-
WINE Pinot Grigio or Malbec$4.99
Cold Drinks
-
Ginger Peach Iced Tea$2.99Our Iced Teas are Unsweetened
-
Black Iced Tea$2.99Our Iced Teas are Unsweetened
-
Herbal Lavender$2.99Our Iced Teas are Unsweetened
-
Blueberry Iced Tea$2.99Our Iced Teas are Unsweetened
-
Strawberry Kiwi Water$2.99
-
Coke, Diet Coke$2.99
-
Lemonades: Plain$2.99
-
Blueberry Lavender$3.49
-
Raspberry Lemonade$3.49
-
Orange Juice
-
MILK: 2%, Almond, Oat$1.99
-
Iced Coffee 3 reviews$2.99
-
Iced Cocoa$2.99
-
Special Sodas$2.99Sprecher Root Beer, Reed’s Strongest Ginger, Virgil’s Natural Cola
-
WISCO POP!$3.5Local Organic Soda: Ginger, Strawberry, Cherry, Grapefruit, Lemon Sparkle, Ginger Sparkle, Lime Sparkle
-
Iced Tea Frother$4.99Ginger Peach Black or Blueberry Lavender Herbal
Egg Scrambles
-
Bacon Horseradish Hoppel Poppel$13.99Potatoes, tomatoes, onions, bacon, horseradish (a touch), Monterey Jack, with horseradish sour cream
-
Garlic Dill Cheese Curd Scramble$13.99Tomatoes, onions, mushrooms, local cheese curds, with garlic dill seasoning
-
The Driftless Denver$13.99Smoked ham, onions, green peppers, local cheese curds, with mild red salsa on the side
-
The VirgoPotatoes, onions, and green peppers with lots of Monterey Jack. Add in sausage pieces
-
Garden Vegetable & Tofu Egg Scramble$13.99Seasoned tofu, onions, mushrooms, peppers, tomatoes, carrots, zucchini, with mild red salsa on the side OR order without eggs to make it vegan.
-
Papa Bob’s Cheese Curd Scramble$13.99Onions, tomatoes, sausage, local cheese curds, with Papa Bob’s Italiano seasoning
Quiche of the Day
-
Quiche of the Day$12.99
Southwest Wisconsin Fare
-
Chilaquiles Scramble$13.99Eggs, corn chips, salsa, Monterey Jack, onions, tomatoes, with a flour tortilla and a side of mild red salsa
-
Vegan Burrito$13.99Tortilla chips, salsa, tomatoes, zucchini, corn, onions, green peppers, refried beans, and spicy green salsa wrapped in a flour tortilla
-
Build Your Own BreakfastTwo eggs scrambled or fried, sausage or bacon, and organic oat toast or English muffin
Pancakes & French Toast
-
Buttermilk PancakesChoose two items to be cooked into your pancakes: apples, blueberries, peaches, walnuts, or pecans
-
Cinnamon Swirl French ToastMade with our homemade cinnamon bread.
A La Carte
-
Scrambled or fried eggsea $2.99
-
Poached eggs 1 reviewea $3.49
-
Sausage links or smoked bacon$4.29
-
Chorizo$3.99
-
Cinnamon toast w/ cream cheese frosting
-
Home fries with onions$4.99
-
Organic oat toast$3.19
-
Gluten free toast$3.19
-
English muffin 3 reviews$3.19
-
Flour tortilla$2.19
Menus of restaurants nearby
Lunch Menu P1 served 10-2
Sandwiches
-
Chicken Salad 35 reviews$13.99Housemade chicken salad, Monterey Jack, greens, tomato, red onion, vinaigrette dressing
-
Italian$13.99Smoked turkey, ham, provolone cheese, greens, mild banana pepper, red onions, Italian dressing
-
Rainbow Wrap$13.99Tomato, carrot, red onion, sweet pepper, cucumber, Kalamata olives, greens, mild banana pepper, dill pickles, provolone, Monterey Jack, basil aioli wrapped in a 12” flour tortilla
-
Half of any of the above$14.99With cup of soup or side salad & your choice of chips
-
Hummus 24 reviews$13.99Housemade hummus, greens, mild banana pepper, tomato, red onion, Kalamata olives, cucumber, carrot, lemon tahini dressing
-
Chipotle Chicken$13.99Grilled chicken strips, bacon, chipotle mayonnaise, greens, tomato
-
Basil Chicken Bacon Wrap$13.99Grilled chicken strips, bacon, basil aioli, salad greens, tomatoes
-
BLT 11 reviews$12.994 pieces smoked bacon, greens, tomato, basil aioli
-
Club$13.99Smoked turkey added to a BLT
Burrito
-
Burrito$12.99The café’s housemade vegetarian refried beans, Monterey Jack, greens, tomato, red onion, in a 12” flour tortilla. Choice of mild or spicy salsa and/or sour cream. Add fajita chicken or chorizo $3.99 Side of Mexican rice $3.99
Lunch menu P2
Salads
-
Add a scoop of our chicken salad or fajita chicken$3.99
-
House Salad 3 reviews$9.99Mixed greens, tomato, cucumber, pepper, carrot, red onion
-
Greek Salad 3 reviews$11.99House Salad with feta, Kalamata olives, mild banana pepper, and oregano
-
Soup 58 reviews & Salad Platter$12.99A bowl of your choice of soup, a side salad, and a side of bread and butter
-
Hummus Platter$13.99A scoop of housemade hummus and lemon tahini dressing with greens, carrot, tomato, cucumber, Kalamata olives, mild banana pepper, red onion, and a lemon wedge. Choice of tortilla chips or flour tortilla.
-
Quiche Plate$12.99Served with soup or salad and fresh bread
Vegetarian Chili
-
Housemade five bean vegan chili
-
Chili with Monterey Jack
-
Deluxe$11.99With Monterey Jack, sour cream, red onion, and tortilla chips
-
Chili Platter$13.99Chili on a bed of Mexican rice with mild red salsa, Monterey Jack, sour cream, red onion, and tortilla chips
Kids
-
P B & J on organic oat bread$4.99
-
Cheese Quesadilla$8.99With choice of salsa and/or sour cream
Sides
-
Fresh baked bread$1.49
-
Organic oat toast$3.19
-
Gluten free toast$3.19
-
English muffin 3 reviews$3.19
-
Cinnamon toast w/ cream cheese frosting
-
Hummus 24 reviews$3.99
-
Side salad$4.99
-
Potato Chips$1.99
-
Bars$2.99
-
Mexican Rice$3.99
-
Chorizo$3.49
-
Fajita chicken$3.99
-
Tortilla Chips$1.99
-
Flour tortilla$2.19
Weekend Breakfast P1 served 8-noon
Egg Scrambles
-
Bacon Horseradish Hoppel Poppel$14.99Potatoes, tomatoes, onions, bacon, horseradish (a touch), Monterey Jack, with horseradish sour cream
-
Garlic Dill Cheese Curd Scramble$14.99Tomatoes, onions, mushrooms, local cheese curds, with garlic dill seasoning
-
The Driftless Denver$14.99Smoked ham, onions, green peppers, local cheese curds, with mild red salsa on the side
-
The Virgo$3.99Potatoes, onions, and green peppers with lots of Monterey Jack. Add in sausage pieces
-
Garden Vegetable & Tofu Egg Scramble$14.99Seasoned tofu, onions, mushrooms, peppers, tomatoes, carrots, zucchini, with mild red salsa on the side OR order without eggs to make it vegan.
-
Papa Bob’s Cheese Curd Scramble$14.99Onions, tomatoes, sausage, local cheese curds, with Papa Bob’s Italiano seasoning
Quiche of the Day
-
Quiche of the Day$12.99When available. Served with home fries and a side of fresh baked bread.
Weekend Breakfast P2 served 8-noon
Southwest Wisconsin Fare
-
Chilaquiles Scramble$14.99Eggs, corn chips, salsa, Monterey Jack, onions, tomatoes, with a flour tortilla and a side of mild red salsa
-
Vegan Burrito$14.99Tortilla chips, salsa, tomatoes, zucchini, corn, onions, green peppers, refried beans, and spicy green salsa wrapped in a flour tortilla
-
Build Your Own Breakfast$14.99Two eggs scrambled or fried, sausage or bacon, and organic oat toast or English muffin. With home fries
Pancakes & French Toast
-
Buttermilk PancakesChoose two items to be cooked into your pancakes: apples, blueberries, peaches, walnuts, or pecans
-
Cinnamon Swirl French ToastMade with our homemade cinnamon bread.
A La Carte
-
Scrambled or fried eggsea $2.99
-
Poached eggs 1 reviewea $3.49
-
Sausage links, smoked bacon, or Chorizo$4.29
-
Home fries with onions$4.99
-
Organic oat toast$3.19
-
Gluten free toast$3.19
-
English muffin 3 reviews$3.19
-
Flour tortilla$2.19
-
Cinnamon toast w/ cream cheese frosting