Appetizers
-
Homemade Soup (ask for today's selection)By the cup $4.00 By the bowl $6.00
-
Smoked Sausage Appetizer$3.00 per personA variety of our homemade sausage cut into bite-size pieces served with a side of mustard
-
Soft Pretzel$2.50/eachPretzel stick served with beer cheese
-
Goulash 11 reviewsBy the cup $4.00 By the bowl $7.00
Entrees
-
Sampler Platter$12.99For a “tour“ of the food at Swan’s, served with smaller portions of pork roast with filling, roladen, currywurst, goulash over spaetzle, schnitzel of the week, potato salad, red cabbage, and sauerkraut
-
Pork Schnitzel (Wiener/Viennese)$12.99Breaded pork cutlet fried and served with a lemon wedge
-
Jaeger Schnitzel (Hunter Cutlet)$13.99Breaded pork cutlet fried and served with a dark brown mushroom gravy **Item not available every week, ask your server for this week's specials
-
Rahm Schnitzel (Cream Cutlet)$13.99Sautéed pork cutlet served with a light colored mushroom cream gravy **Item not available every week, ask your server for this week's specials
-
Cordon Bleu$13.99Pork schnitzel stuffed with ham and swiss cheese, breaded and fried
-
Sausage Platter$12.99Choose two sausages (Smoked Bratwurst, Weisswurst, Fresh Bratwurst, Knockwurst, Cajun, Bauernwurst, Curry, Chorizo, Hungarian, Cajun Cranberry, Smoked Brat w/ cheese or Andouille)
-
Roladen$12.99The German braciole, thin-sliced beef rolled and filled with mustard, onions, pickles, sausage, and bacon
-
Pork Roast 3 reviews$12.99Thin slices of roast pork served with our homemade sausage stuffing, topped with gravy
-
Goulash 11 reviews$12.99Chunks of beef and pork served in traditional Hungarian sauce
-
Sauerbraten 16 reviews$13.99Chunks of beef marinated in spices in a rich brown gravy
-
Smoked Pork Chop (Kassler)$12.99One large smoked chop served warm
-
Currywurst 4 reviews$12.99Pan-seared weisswurst in a tomato-curry based sauce
-
Leberkase$12.99A thick slice, (like a flavorful German bologna) served warm
Menus of restaurants nearby
Extra Sides
-
Red Cabbage or Sauerkraut$3.00 each
-
Potato Salad 65 reviews , Spaetzle 12 reviews , or Bread Dumplings$4.00 each
Desserts
-
Desserts$4.00/sliceAsk for today's selection
Products
-
Smoked Polish SausagePrice/lb: $7.49Smoked sausage with fresh garlic, black pepper, and coriander
-
Smoked Onion SausagePrice/lb: $7.49Smoked sausage with onion seasoning
-
Smoked Yugloslavian SausagePrice/lb: $7.49Smoked sausage with fresh garlic, and black pepper
-
Smoked BratwurstPrice/lb: $7.49Smoked sausage with garlic, nutmeg, and marjoram
-
Smoked Cajun SausagePrice/lb: $7.49Smoked sausage with garlic, cumin, paprika, and cayenne
-
Smoked Cajun Cranberry SausagePrice/lb: $7.49Our smoked Cajun sausage with dried cranberries
-
Smoked Hungarian SausagePrice/lb: $7.49Smoked sausage with paprika, garlic, and black pepper
-
Smoked AndouillePrice/lb: $7.49Spicy smoked sausage with garlic, paprika, allspice, and crushed red pepper
-
Smoked Chorizo SausagePrice/lb: $7.49Spanish style sausage with cilantro, paprika, allspice, and crushed red pepper
-
Smoked Currywurst SausagePrice/lb: $7.49Smoked sausage with garlic and curry
-
Precooked BratwurstPrice/lb: $6.99White sausage with nutmeg, white pepper, and marjoram
-
Weisswurst White HotsPrice/lb: $6.99White hot with parsley and scallions
-
WienersPrice/lbs: $7.99Lightly smoked thin red hot
-
KnockwurstPrice/lb: $6.99Lightly smoked fat sausage with garlic and coriander
-
BauernwurstPrice/lb: 6.99Lightly smoked coarse ground hot dog with extra garlic
-
Fresh BratwurstPrice/lb: $5.99Mild fine-ground sausage with nutmeg, marjoram, and white pepper
-
Nuremberg Bratwurst (Skinny Bratwurst)Price/lb: $6.99Mild fine-ground thin sausage with nutmeg, marjoram and white pepper
-
Fresh PolishPrice/lb: $5.99Coarse-ground sausage with garlic, marjoram, and coriander
-
Fresh ItalianPrice/lb: $5.99Italian style sausage
-
Fresh ChorizoPrice/lb: $5.99Spicy coarse ground sausage with cilantro, paprika, and cayenne
-
Irish BangersPrice/lb: $5.99Fine-chopped sausage with sage, rosemary, and marjoram, breadcrumbs, and egg
-
LandjaegerPrice/lb: $11.99Smoked beef stick with black pepper and caraway
-
Spicy Beef StickPrice/lb: $11.99Smoked beef stick with fennel and crushed red pepper
-
Pepperoni SticksPrice/lb: $11.99Smoked pork snack stick medium spiced with cayenne
-
Jalapeno SausagePrice/lb: $11.99Smoked pork snack stick with habanero and jalapeño
-
Dragon's Breath SausagePrice/lb: $11.99Smoked pork snack stick, very spicy, with ghost pepper
-
Venison Slim JimsPrice/lb: $11.99Smoked sausage half venison half pork mild with garlic and black pepper
-
Bacon 38 reviewsPrice/lb: $8.49Hot smoked and ready to eat
-
Schnitzel 72 reviewsPrice/lb: $7.99Breaded pork cutlet
-
Pork Cordon BluePrice/lb: $7.99Pork cutlet stuffed with ham and cheese inside
-
Beef RoladenPrice/lb: $8.99The German braciole, thin-sliced beef rolled and filled with mustard, onions, pickles, sausage, and bacon
-
KasslerPrice/lb: $7.99Smoked pork chop
-
Leburwurst – Smooth + SpreadablePrice/lb: $6.99Comes fine and coarse, coarse contains chunks of bacon
-
Hausmacher LeberwurstPrice/lb: $6.99Coarse-ground ring leberwurst, comes smoked or unsmoked A recipe from the original owner’s hometown in Germany
-
Ring BolognaPrice/lb: $6.99Bologna stuffed in natural casing
-
MettwurstPrice/lb: $6.99A traditional German spread, cured, smoked, and spreadable Comes in fine, coarse, and onion
-
BlutwurstPrice/lb: $12.99Blood sausage
-
BolognaPrice/lb: $6.99You know what bologna is!
-
JagwurstPrice/lb: $6.99Coarse bologna with extra garlic
-
KrakauerPrice/lb: $6.99Like bologna with chunks of ham, seasoned with nutmeg and white pepper
-
BierschinkenPrice/lb: $6.99Ham pieces with bologna
-
GelbwurstPrice/lb: $6.99Mild with parsley and chives
-
LeberkasePrice/lb: $6.99Pork loaf with liver and onion
-
FleishsalatPrice/lb: $6.99Cold cut salad with pickles, apple, and mayo
-
Head Cheese 1 reviewPrice/lb: $6.99Cured pork in gelatin
-
ZungenwurstPrice/lb: $12.99Blood sausage with veal tongue
-
Lachs SchinkenPrice/lb: $11.99Smoked pork loin
-
Nuss SchinkenPrice/lb: $11.99Smoked ham
-
Schinken SpeckPrice/lb: $11.99Smoked ham
-
SchwarzwalderPrice/lb: $11.99Smoked ham
-
Cognac SalamiPrice/lb: $11.99
-
Garlic PeppercornPrice/lb: $11.99
-
CervelatPrice/lb: $11.99Soft salami
-
Venison SalamiPrice/lb: $11.99
-
Fresh Pork ChopPrice/lb: $5.99
-
Pork Stew MeatPrice/lb: $5.99
-
Ground PorkPrice/lb: $5.99
-
Pork Roast 3 reviewsPrice/lb: $5.99
-
Ribs 3 reviewsPrice/lb: $4.99
-
Stew MeatPrice/lb: $5.99
-
Ground BeefPrice/lb: $5.99
-
Ribeye 5 reviewsPrice/lb: $17.99
-
Bacon Wrapped FiletPrice/lb: $23.99
-
Rouladen SlicesPrice/lb: $7.99
-
Chuck RoastPrice/lb: $6.99
-
German Potato SaladPrice/lb: $3.99
-
Red CabbagePrice/lb: $3.99
-
Sauerkraut 28 reviewsPrice/lb: $3.99
Catering
-
Pork roast with stuffing
-
Assorted sausages
-
Leberkase
-
Hungarian goulasch
-
Schnitzel (regular, Jäger or Rahm)
-
Pork BBQ
-
Roast beef
-
Pig Roast
-
Mashed potatoes
-
Salt potatoes
-
German potatoes
-
Red cabbage
-
Mixed vegetables
-
Pasta salad
-
Macaroni salad
-
Fruit salad
-
Tossed salad
-
German potato salad
-
Noodles