Taqueria El Dorado

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
91 votes
1 more branch in Springfield
Open now 11AM - 9PM
Updated 1 year ago
Add a photo
46 photos
Food at Taqueria El Dorado
You can order a drink from the menu
Meals at Taqueria El Dorado
Taqueria El Dorado photo
Take a seat at one of the tables at Taqueria El Dorado
Pizza is the world's most beloved fast food
Treat yourself to a burger at Taqueria El Dorado
Food at Taqueria El Dorado
Check out how Taqueria El Dorado looks inside
Meals at Taqueria El Dorado
Taqueria El Dorado serves a variety of options for burger lovers
Meals at Taqueria El Dorado
Taqueria El Dorado provides a selection of sweet dishes
Food at Taqueria El Dorado

Mexican and New Mexican cuisines are to the pleasure of all guests here. If hungry, come here for good homemade chips, mexican tacos and carnitas. Clients visit this restaurant to order delicious liqueur or good margaritas. After a long working day, you can try great horchata.

It's easy to find Taqueria El Dorado due to the great location. Many visitors point out that the staff is courteous at this place. Terrific service is something clients like here. Most people mention that prices are adequate for what you receive. It's a nice place with the quiet atmosphere.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Taqueria El Dorado

Trip

(4.8/5)
15

Visitors' reviews on Taqueria El Dorado

/ 2
Add your review
N
Request content removal
Awesome Mexican food! With friendly staff!!!
M
Request content removal
This place was delicious!
$$$$ Price range per person up to $10
1374 Toronto Rd, 62712
Springfield, Illinois, USA
Address
1374 Toronto Rd, Springfield, Illinois, USA, 62712
1 more branch in Springfield
Features
Сredit cards accepted Parking Wheelchair accessible Delivery Takeaway TV
Opening hours
SundaySun 8AM-2PM
MondayMon 11AM-9PM
TuesdayTue 11AM-9PM
WednesdayWed 11AM-9PM
ThursdayThu 11AM-9PM
FridayFri 8AM-9PM
SaturdaySat 8AM-9PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Springfield

Restaurant features in Springfield

Updated on: