Amor Restaurant

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
27 votes
ClosedOpens at 6:30AM
Updated 21 days ago
Add a photo
73 photos
This is the image showing exterior and food at Amor Restaurant
The interior of Amor Restaurant
Check out how Amor Restaurant looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Amor Restaurant
Spring rolls at Amor Restaurant
Food at Amor Restaurant
Meals at Amor Restaurant
Food at Amor Restaurant
The interior of Amor Restaurant
Video of Amor Restaurant
Video of Amor Restaurant
Video of Amor Restaurant
Meals at Amor Restaurant
Food at Amor Restaurant

If you are hungry after gazing at Phuket Monkey School, visit this restaurant to have a meal. According to the visitors' reviews, International dishes here are tasty. Most guests find the staff cheerful. Amor Restaurant is remarkable for its spectacular service. It's usually a good idea to experience something new and enjoy the enjoyable atmosphere. Google users granted the score of 4.3 to this place.

Ratings of Amor Restaurant

Foursquare

Not rated yet

Google

(4.3/5)
22

Trip

(4.8/5)
5

Visitors' reviews on Amor Restaurant

/ 12
Alexis Denise Balahadia Request content removal
Dining at Amor Restaurant was such a delightful experience! The food was absolutely delicious every dish was full of flavor and beautifully presented. What truly made the experience special was the exceptional service from the staff. Nate, May, Princess, Bright, and Max were all incredibly warm, attentive, and professional. They made us feel so welcome and taken care of throughout the entire meal. Their smiles, efficiency, and genuine kindness made a big difference. If you're looking for great food and top-tier service, I highly recommend Amor Restaurant. It’s a place worth coming back to. Price per person: ฿200–300 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
A
a year ago
Dear Alexis, Thank you sincerely for such a wonderful and detailed review. We’re so happy to hear that you enjoyed every part of your experience at Amor Restaurant—from the flavorful dishes to the warm service provided by Nate, May, Princess, Bright, and Max. Your kind words truly mean a lot to our entire team. We’re honored by your recommendation and can’t wait to welcome you back for another delightful visit. Best Regards, Phakamas Thaodaeng Marketing & Communication Manager
Show replies (1)arrow
Cyn nn Request content removal
P'May P'Net P'Princess P'Max gave an excellent service yesterday to us. The foods are so good, specially their padkrapao my favorite of all time Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
A
a year ago
Dear Cyn, Thank you so much for your lovely review! We’re delighted to hear that you enjoyed the food—especially your favorite, Pad Krapao—and received such excellent service from May, Net, Princess, and Max. They’ll be thrilled to know they helped make your meal memorable. We look forward to serving you again soon for more favorites! Best Regards, Phakamas Thaodaeng Marketing & Communication Manager
Show replies (1)arrow
Jasmine L Request content removal
We had a lovely time at Amor while staying in Phuket. My partner had food poisoning and staff were very attentive. We would like to thank Marisa, Prins, Bright and Max for all their help that day to making sure he was well cared for and providing suggestions to ensure he could eat. Meal type: Lunch Food: 4 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
A
a year ago
Dear Jasmine, Thank you so much for your kind review and for choosing to dine with us at Amor Restaurant. We're truly sorry to hear that your partner wasn’t feeling well, but we’re glad our team—Marisa, Prins, Bright, and Max—could help make you both comfortable. Your appreciation means the world to us. We hope the rest of your time in Phuket was smooth and relaxing, and we’d love to welcome you again soon under better circumstances. Best Regards, Phakamas Thaodaeng Marketing & Communication Manager
Show replies (1)arrow
International, Thai, Vegetarian options
$$$$ Price range per person THB 150 - THB 500
Amor Restaurant on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
40, 5 Chanajaroen Road, 40
Phuket, Thailand
Address
40, 5 Chanajaroen Road, Phuket, Thailand, 40
Features
Сredit cards accepted No delivery Outdoor seating Wi-Fi No takeaway Booking Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 6:30AM-10PM
MondayMon 6:30AM-10PM
TuesdayTue 6:30AM-10PM
WednesdayWed 6:30AM-10PM
ThursdayThu 6:30AM-10PM
FridayFri 6:30AM-10PM
SaturdaySat 6:30AM-10PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Phuket

Restaurant features in Phuket

Updated on: