Bar Roma

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
207 votes
Open now 6AM - 9PM
Updated 14 days ago
Add a photo
71 photos
Tiramisu at Bar Roma
Food at Bar Roma
Meals at Bar Roma
Food at Bar Roma
Meals at Bar Roma
Food at Bar Roma
The interior of Bar Roma
The exterior of Bar Roma
Pastry at Bar Roma
Bar Roma serves a selection of desserts
See the pic of Bar Roma
Here's a photo of Bar Roma
Meals at Bar Roma
Bar Roma picture

The unique characteristic of this bar is serving nicely cooked croissants. You will hardly forget delicious cappuccino that you can try. The staff is cheerful that's what makes Bar Roma so nice. Guests mention that the service is prompt here. A lot of people think that prices are attractive for what you receive. The homey atmosphere brings a comfortable feel to a clients' stay at this place. Google users awarded this spot 4.3.

Best in the city

This award is based on the analysis of multiple factors, including reviews, ratings, and user engagement trends on Restaurant Guru.
Pub & bar (2022)

Ratings of Bar Roma

Foursquare

Not rated yet
3

Google

(4.3/5)
196

Trip

(4.5/5)
2

Visitors' reviews on Bar Roma

/ 95
T
Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
B
Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
A
Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Delis
€€€ Price range per person €1 - €10
Bar Roma on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Via Carmelo Maestrini, 297
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Address
Via Carmelo Maestrini, 297, Rome, Lazio, Italy
Features
Takeaway No Wi-Fi Outdoor seating Booking Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 7AM-9PM
MondayMon 6AM-9PM
TuesdayTue 6AM-9PM
WednesdayWed 6AM-9PM
ThursdayThu 6AM-9PM
FridayFri 6AM-9PM
SaturdaySat 6AM-9PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rome

Restaurant features in Rome

Updated on: