Le Bar Basque

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
1455 votes
Open now 8:30AM - 12AM
Updated 15 days ago
Add a photo
144 photos
The interior of Le Bar Basque
The exterior of Le Bar Basque
Food at Le Bar Basque
Meals at Le Bar Basque
Check out how Le Bar Basque looks inside
Food at Le Bar Basque
Meals at Le Bar Basque
Food at Le Bar Basque
Take a seat at one of the tables at Le Bar Basque
Meals at Le Bar Basque
Food at Le Bar Basque
The interior of Le Bar Basque
Meals at Le Bar Basque
Food at Le Bar Basque

This bar and Eglise Saint-Jean-Baptiste can be both really attractive for tourists. Check out good terrine, prawns and tapas Le Bar Basque offers. Trying tasty parfait, crème brûlée and moelleux is a pleasant experience here. This place will offer you delicious wine, Sangria or Irish coffee. Clients don't highly appreciate white coffee at this spot.

The great location of this bar makes it easy to reach even in rush hours. The appealing staff works hard, stays positive and makes this place wonderful. Professional service is a strong point that plays a great role for the success of Le Bar Basque. From the guests' viewpoint, prices are attractive. There is a pretty ambiance and beautiful decor at this place. Based on the users' feedback on Google, this spot deserved 4.1.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Visitors' reviews on Le Bar Basque

/ 510
j
Request content removal
Food: 4 Service: 4 Atmosphere: 4 Order type: Dine in Meal type: Lunch Price per person: €30–40 Parking space: Somewhat difficult to find parking Parking options: Free of charge street parking, Paid street parking
F
Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Order type: Dine in Meal type: Dinner
I
Request content removal
Muuuuuuy caro y la raciones son diminutas. Horrible. Food: 2 Service: 3 Atmosphere: 5 Meal type: Lunch Price per person: €1–10
European
€€€€ Price range per person €20 - €30
Le Bar Basque on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
22 Bd Adolphe Thiers
Saint-Jean-de-Luz, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France
Address
22 Bd Adolphe Thiers, Saint-Jean-de-Luz, Nouvelle-Aquitaine, France
Features
Outdoor seating Сredit cards accepted No delivery No takeaway Booking Wheelchair accessible Parking TV
Opening hours
SundaySun 8:30AM-12AM
MondayMon Closed
TuesdayTue 8:30AM-12AM
WednesdayWed 8:30AM-12AM
ThursdayThu 8:30AM-12AM
FridayFri 8:30AM-12AM
SaturdaySat 8:30AM-12AM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Saint-Jean-de-Luz

Restaurant features in Saint-Jean-de-Luz

Updated on: