Basil Ultimate Pho

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
1578 votes
ClosedOpens at 11AM tomorrow
Updated 12 days ago
Add a photo
200 photos
Spring rolls at Basil Ultimate Pho
Pho at Basil Ultimate Pho
Food at Basil Ultimate Pho
Meals at Basil Ultimate Pho
Food at Basil Ultimate Pho
The interior of Basil Ultimate Pho
Meals at Basil Ultimate Pho
Check out how Basil Ultimate Pho looks inside
Food at Basil Ultimate Pho
Food at Basil Ultimate Pho
Pho at Basil Ultimate Pho
Meals at Basil Ultimate Pho
Food at Basil Ultimate Pho
Meals at Basil Ultimate Pho

Here you can taste the Vietnamese cuisine. Google users awarded the rating of 4.4 to this restaurant.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

Visitors' reviews on Basil Ultimate Pho

/ 647
Tori Daradich Request content removal
Highly recommend this place! My fiance and I came for lunch and will definitely be back. Our server recommended our dishes, as it was our first time. His name was Adam and he was very attentive. Both dishes were great portion sizes! The chicken curry was flavorful and I cut the chicken with a spoon. My fiance was very happy with his food too! I can't remember the name but it was steak. We left feeling full and very happy! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Price per person: CA$20–30
Sadie Lennox Barsness Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Sandra Grime Request content removal
Basil Ultimate Pho is an amazing Vietnamese restaurant that has clearly stood the test of time. It’s been around for decades, and it shows in both the quality and consistency of the food. The portions are massive and an excellent value for the price. I had the chicken sauté on vermicelli noodles with vegetarian spring rolls, and it was a solid 10/10. The vermicelli had a satisfying chew, and the sauté had just the right level of spice with fantastic flavour. My son ordered the beef sautéed soup, which was spicy, hearty, and perfect for a cold evening. The portion was generous, and the fresh Thai basil, bean sprouts, and green chili on the side were the perfect complement to the authentic flavours. Service was very fast, the space was clean and welcoming, and the overall experience was excellent. I can’t wait to come back and try more of the menu. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 4
B
9 months ago
Thank you so much for this positive review. We hope to see you again very soon!!
Show replies (1)arrow
Vietnamese, Vegetarian options
$$$$ Price range per person CAD 10-CAD 20
Basil Ultimate Pho on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
2770 32 Ave NE #10
Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Address
2770 32 Ave NE #10, Calgary, Alberta, Canada
Features
Сredit cards accepted Outdoor seating Booking Wheelchair accessible Delivery Takeaway Parking TV Wi-Fi
Opening hours
SundaySun Closed
MondayMon 11AM-8PM
TuesdayTue 11AM-8PM
WednesdayWed 11AM-8PM
ThursdayThu 11AM-8PM
FridayFri 11AM-8PM
SaturdaySat 11AM-6PM
Instagram
@foodeist_com
Report incorrect information

Restaurant features in Calgary

Updated on: