Bittern Bakery & Cafe

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
176 votes
ClosedOpens at 5AM tomorrow
Updated 5 days ago
Add a photo
57 photos
Food at Bittern Bakery & Cafe
Meals at Bittern Bakery & Cafe
Food at Bittern Bakery & Cafe
See this image of Bittern Bakery & Cafe
Club sandwich at Bittern Bakery & Cafe
Food at Bittern Bakery & Cafe
The exterior of Bittern Bakery & Cafe
Bittern Bakery & Cafe offers a variety of desserts
Meals at Bittern Bakery & Cafe
Food at Bittern Bakery & Cafe
Meals at Bittern Bakery & Cafe
Meals at Bittern Bakery & Cafe
Enjoy one of the sweet dishes
Here's an image of Bittern Bakery & Cafe

It's worth coming to this cafe to try nicely cooked meat pies, sausage rolls and beef. Good doughnuts are the best dishes. It's time to degustate delicious absinthe. Come here and order great coffee.

Bittern Bakery & Cafe is famous for its great service and friendly staff, that is always ready to help you. This place has got Google 4.5 according to the visitors' opinions.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Bittern Bakery & Cafe

Foursquare

Not rated yet

Google

(4.5/5)
171

Trip

Not rated yet

Visitors' reviews on Bittern Bakery & Cafe

/ 144
Jordon Herbert Request content removal
Best mince and cheese pie I’ve had in Melbourne Meal type: Lunch Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
B
2 months ago
Thank you so much, Jordan! Hope to see you back soon
Show replies (1)arrow
Moemotown Request content removal
Great little bakery for the best fresh sandwiches and chilli pie Meal type: Lunch Price per person: $1–20 Recommended dishes: Quiche
B
2 months ago
Thank you so much! The chilli pie is one of our personal favourites
Show replies (1)arrow
Baljinder Dhillon Request content removal
Food: 4 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
$$$$ Price range per person A$1-A$20
Bittern Bakery & Cafe on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
4/2432 Frankston - Flinders Rd
Bittern, Victoria, Australia
Address
4/2432 Frankston - Flinders Rd, Bittern, Victoria, Australia
Features
Outdoor seating Сredit cards accepted Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 5AM-3PM
MondayMon 5AM-4PM
TuesdayTue 5AM-4PM
WednesdayWed 5AM-4PM
ThursdayThu 5AM-4PM
FridayFri 5AM-4PM
SaturdaySat 5AM-3PM
Instagram
@_bitternbakery
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Bittern

Restaurant features in Bittern

Updated on: