Breaking Bread

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
May be permanently closed
Scheduled hours: 10AM - 11PM
May be permanently closed
Add a photo
3 photos
Check out how Breaking Bread looks inside
Breaking Bread photo
Breaking Bread photo

You can visit this restaurant after visiting The House that was Built in 1903.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

Ratings of Breaking Bread

Visitors' reviews on Breaking Bread

/ 5
Selin Zülfikar Request content removal
nice garden and good service. the lunch offers are also good
Inga Veidere Request content removal
One of the best services experienced in Latvia. Great place to chill on a warm summer evening. If you fancy everything with a piece of bread,this is a place for you.
Carlo Becchi Request content removal
Simply put this is the most pleasant surprise in the quiet center. Our dinner was simply perfect. Extremely cosy venue and welcoming staff, a bit of naivness and outstanding food.
Price range per person €21 - €43
Breaking Bread on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Antonijas Iela, LV 1010
Riga, Latvia
Address
Antonijas Iela, Riga, Latvia, LV 1010
Features
Сredit cards accepted Outdoor seating Wi-Fi Booking
Opening hours
SundaySun 10AM-11PM
MondayMon 10AM-11PM
TuesdayTue 10AM-11PM
WednesdayWed 10AM-11PM
ThursdayThu 10AM-11PM
FridayFri 10AM-11PM
SaturdaySat 10AM-11PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Riga

Restaurant features in Riga

Updated on: