Cafe DoReMi

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
Temporarily closed
25 votes
Scheduled hours: closed today
Updated 3 months ago
Temporarily closed
Add a photo
38 photos
The interior of Cafe DoReMi
Check out how Cafe DoReMi looks inside
Food at Cafe DoReMi
Meals at Cafe DoReMi
Food at Cafe DoReMi
Beet salad at Cafe DoReMi
Bruschetta at Cafe DoReMi
Cafe DoReMi provides a selection of desserts
Meals at Cafe DoReMi
See the picture of Cafe DoReMi

This cafe offers good coffee among its drinks. Many reviewers consider the staff nice. People mention that the service is cool here. Expect the enjoyable atmosphere at Cafe DoReMi. Google users awarded this place 4.4.

Ratings of Cafe DoReMi

Foursquare

Not rated yet

Google

(4.4/5)
25

Visitors' reviews on Cafe DoReMi

/ 23
Megan Hugephan Request content removal
Food: 2 Service: 2 Atmosphere: 3
Angela FAN Request content removal
Such a great coffee shop. Lovely staffs and nice food. Really enjoy it~ Price per person: A$1–20 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Hot Chocolate Request content removal
The quintessential Gordon hot chocolate. What I mean by that is almost every hot chocolate in Gordon has the distinct taste of cake batter, if we’re truly to get specific they all have a tone of melted Ben and Jerry’s brownie ice cream and Cafe DoReMi is at the apex of this epidemic. Now I wouldn’t say it’s necessarily bad… but, and not to be to graphic here, while drinking my XL hot chocolate which came in at a iconic $6, there where multiple points where I thought to myself “hmm this kinda tastes like it has laxatives in it.” I will not comment further on that. No marshmallow as to be expected of Gordon, the staff were kind and quick yet unaware of my presents for a full 5 minutes when I entered, in fact I was alone in the cafe, looking at all the random and interesting nicknacks they sell. In conclusion, I wouldn’t go again for anything but the random trinkets, however it’s worth a try for the most Gordon hot chocolate in Gordon. Food: 2 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 4 Service: Takeaway
$$$$ Price range per person A$1-A$20
Cafe DoReMi on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
U1/741 Pacific Hwy
Gordon, New South Wales, Australia
Address
U1/741 Pacific Hwy, Gordon, New South Wales, Australia
Features
Сredit cards accepted Delivery Takeaway Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun Closed
MondayMon 9AM-2:30PM
TuesdayTue 9AM-2:30PM
WednesdayWed 9AM-2:30PM
ThursdayThu 9AM-2:30PM
FridayFri 9AM-2:30PM
SaturdaySat Closed
Instagram
@cafedoremi
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Gordon

Restaurant features in Gordon

Updated on: