Caffè Fleming Roma

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
1295 votes
ClosedOpens at 6:45AM tomorrow
Updated 9 days ago
Add a photo
154 photos
Food at Caffè Fleming Roma
Meals at Caffè Fleming Roma
Food at Caffè Fleming Roma
Meals at Caffè Fleming Roma
The exterior of Caffè Fleming Roma
Food at Caffè Fleming Roma
Meals at Caffè Fleming Roma
The interior of Caffè Fleming Roma
Spaghetti carbonara at Caffè Fleming Roma
Food at Caffè Fleming Roma
Check out how Caffè Fleming Roma looks inside
Meals at Caffè Fleming Roma
Food at Caffè Fleming Roma
Meals at Caffè Fleming Roma

You can have nicely cooked tartines, fish and Tramezzini at this confectionary restaurant. It's a pleasant experience to order good profiteroles, gelato and croissants. According to the visitors' opinions, cordial is delicious. Caffè Fleming Roma will offer you great cappuccino.

The hospitable staff works hard, stays positive and makes this place great. The professional service is something these restaurateurs care about. Pay affordable prices for eating at this place. Enjoy the peaceful atmosphere here. Google users who visited this spot state that the most suitable mark is 4.2.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Visitors' reviews on Caffè Fleming Roma

/ 395
Alfonso Quaglione Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Meal type: Lunch
Salvatore Mangano Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Daria Bezuhla Request content removal
local italian coffee shop atmosphere , with tasty pastries, good coffee, and kind and helpful personal, highlight of the trip compared to the more touristy places downtown. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Dessert, Vegetarian options
€€ Price range per person €1 - €10
Caffè Fleming Roma on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Via Flaminia, 677 a/b
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Address
Via Flaminia, 677 a/b, Rome, Lazio, Italy
Features
Outdoor seating Сredit cards accepted Wheelchair accessible Delivery Takeaway
Opening hours
SundaySun 6:45AM-9PM
MondayMon 6:45AM-9PM
TuesdayTue 6:45AM-9PM
WednesdayWed 6:45AM-9PM
ThursdayThu 6:45AM-9PM
FridayFri 6:45AM-9PM
SaturdaySat 6:45AM-9PM
Instagram
@caffefleming
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rome

Restaurant features in Rome

Updated on: