Cafe Roma

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
421 votes
Open now 9AM - 1AM
Updated 2 days ago
Add a photo
60 photos
The exterior of Cafe Roma
The interior of Cafe Roma
Among various things one can find exterior and bar counter at Cafe Roma
Food at Cafe Roma
Check out how Cafe Roma looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Cafe Roma
The interior of Cafe Roma
Check out how Cafe Roma looks outside
It’s nice to enjoy a glass of wine at Cafe Roma
Cafe Roma photo
See the picture of Cafe Roma
Enjoy a beverage at Cafe Roma
Try a drink from the menu
See the picture of Cafe Roma

Besides Skadarlija, visit Cafe Roma in the vicinity. It's a must to try great coffee when visiting this cafe. The warm atmosphere of Cafe Roma makes customers feel relaxed and have a good time. Most reviewers have noticed that the staff is knowledgeable here. Service at this place is something one can name terrific. The overall score of this spot on Google is 4.4.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

Visitors' reviews on Cafe Roma

/ 194
Lilo Request content removal
A simple and pleasant Serbian bar. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Slađan Lukić Request content removal
Price per person: RSD 1,000–1,500
Sofi Ustayan Request content removal
If you’re a Roma fan, this place is a must-visit. Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Price per person: RSD 1,000–1,500
$$$$ Price range per person RSD 500 - RSD 1,000
Cafe Roma on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Dositejeva 17
Belgrade, Serbia
Address
Dositejeva 17, Belgrade, Serbia
Features
Outdoor seating Сredit cards accepted Wi-Fi Booking No delivery
Opening hours
SundaySun 9AM-1AM
MondayMon 9AM-1AM
TuesdayTue 9AM-1AM
WednesdayWed 9AM-1AM
ThursdayThu 9AM-1AM
FridayFri 9AM-1AM
SaturdaySat 9AM-1AM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Belgrade

Restaurant features in Belgrade

Updated on: