Capitan Cono

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
1477 votes
Open now 7AM - 11PM
Updated 14 days ago
Add a photo
388 photos
Pasta at Capitan Cono
Pulled pork sandwich at Capitan Cono
Food at Capitan Cono
The interior of Capitan Cono
Check out how Capitan Cono looks inside
This is the image displaying exterior and interior at Capitan Cono
Meals at Capitan Cono
Food at Capitan Cono
Meals at Capitan Cono
Food at Capitan Cono
Meals at Capitan Cono
Food at Capitan Cono
Meals at Capitan Cono
Food at Capitan Cono

Right after visiting Il Presepe dei Netturbini, come here for a meal. Taste nicely cooked breakfast sandwiches, spaghetti carbonara and amuse bouches to form your opinion about this restaurant. Most guests recommend trying good gelato, chocolate croissants and crepes. Come to Capitan Cono for delicious cordial, Spritz or wine. According to the guests' opinions, waiters offer great cappuccino, espresso or fresh juices.

This place is good for people who have supper on the go as they can order food as a takeout. Many reviewers point out that the staff is professional at this place. If you want to experience prompt service, you should visit this spot. Based on the visitors' opinions, prices are low. You might pay your attention to the enjoyable ambiance. This restaurant scored 4.6 in the Google rating system.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Visitors' reviews on Capitan Cono

/ 811
M
Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
F
Request content removal
Amazing service and very friendly staff! The food was also delicious, will highly recommend! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Price per person: €10–20
K
Request content removal
Capitan Cono in Rome was a delightful and casual spot where my wife and I enjoyed a surprisingly satisfying meal. We tried the hamburger with French fries, which was juicy, flavorful, and cooked just right, and the spaghetti with pork, which was rich, savory, and full of authentic Italian flavor. The portions were generous, the food came out hot and fresh, and the service was friendly and fast. It’s a great place for a quick and tasty bite if you’re exploring the area and want something filling without the fuss. We left full and happy, and would gladly return on our next visit to Rome. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Meal type: Dinner Price per person: €10–20
Delis, Vegetarian options
€€€€ Price range per person €10 - €20
Capitan Cono on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Via di Porta Cavalleggeri, 117-119-121-123
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Cipro
Address
Cipro
Via di Porta Cavalleggeri, 117-119-121-123, Rome, Lazio, Italy
Features
Сredit cards accepted Outdoor seating Takeaway Delivery Wi-Fi Booking Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 7AM-11PM
MondayMon 7AM-11PM
TuesdayTue 7AM-11PM
WednesdayWed 7AM-11PM
ThursdayThu 7AM-11PM
FridayFri 7AM-11PM
SaturdaySat 7AM-11PM
Instagram
@squilibistro
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rome

Restaurant features in Rome

Updated on: