Pasticceria Carmignani

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
1042 votes
ClosedOpens at 7AM tomorrow
Updated 22 days ago
Add a photo
77 photos
Cheesecake at Pasticceria Carmignani
Food at Pasticceria Carmignani
The interior of Pasticceria Carmignani
Meals at Pasticceria Carmignani
Among different things one can find exterior and food at Pasticceria Carmignani
Look at this pic of Pasticceria Carmignani
Food at Pasticceria Carmignani
Meals at Pasticceria Carmignani
Food at Pasticceria Carmignani
Meals at Pasticceria Carmignani
Pasticceria Carmignani offers a range of sweet dishes
Enjoy the view at the outside area of Pasticceria Carmignani
Food at Pasticceria Carmignani
Cheese plate at Pasticceria Carmignani

Taste nicely cooked ricotta, Tramezzini and pasta. You will like its food, particularly tasty gelato, millefoglie and maritozzi. It's time to degustate delicious cappuccino or good frappes. Guests don't like Mimosas at this confectionary restaurant.

At Pasticceria Carmignani, you can order dishes as a takeaway. The knowledgeable staff welcomes visitors all year round. This place is notable for its cool service. When you enter this place, you notice the comfortable ambiance. Google gives it 4.3 so you can choose this spot to have a good time here.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Pasticceria Carmignani

Zomato

Not rated yet
1

Foursquare

(6.7/10)
10

Google

(4.3/5)
903

Trip

(3.9/5)
122

Visitors' reviews on Pasticceria Carmignani

/ 380
Lozi Barbara Request content removal
Cornetto alla crema superlativo.
Elie nakhleh Request content removal
Excellent neighborhood Paticcerria. Have great sweets, cakes and baked goods. We stopped by every morning for coffee and sweets, it never let us down. Josephi was very helpful. Always smiling and up for a chat. He made some of the best coffee anywhere. To sum it up, very good bakery with reasonable prices.
Mirko La Rocca Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Dessert
€€€€ Price range per person €1 - €10
Pasticceria Carmignani on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Via Monte Cervialto, 45
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Jonio
Address
Jonio
Via Monte Cervialto, 45, Rome, Lazio, Italy
Features
Wheelchair accessible Takeaway Сredit cards accepted TV
Opening hours
SundaySun 7AM-1:30PM
4PM-8PM
MondayMon Closed
TuesdayTue 7AM-8PM
WednesdayWed 7AM-8PM
ThursdayThu 7AM-8PM
FridayFri 7AM-8PM
SaturdaySat 7AM-1:30PM
4PM-8:30PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rome

Restaurant features in Rome

Updated on: