Colombian County

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
70 votes
ClosedOpens at 10AM
Updated 2 months ago
Add a photo
31 photos
Among various things one can find food and interior at Colombian County
Food at Colombian County
Try out a burger at Colombian County
Lobster roll sandwich at Colombian County
The interior of Colombian County
Meals at Colombian County
The restaurant's food and exterior
Colombian County is distinguished by food and exterior
Colombian County’s burgers will suit different tastes

Colombian cuisine is to the pleasure of all visitors here. It's time to try nicely cooked pies, empanadas and hamburgers. A lot of reviewers find that the staff is creative at this restaurant. Terrific service is something that guests note in their comments. You are to be pleasantly impressed with adequate prices at Colombian County. When inside, the atmosphere is quiet. Google users who visited this place state that the most suitable score is 4.2.

Ratings of Colombian County

Visitors' reviews on Colombian County

/ 65
Travis Request content removal
This place is great.. everything on the menu is SO good. Consistently great service too. Best empanadas I've ever had. I can't recommend them enough! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Sophia Regato Request content removal
We were so excited to try this place out for Mother’s Day. Us being Cuban and puertorican and wanting to try some authentic food was on our bucket list for today. Absolutely disappointed and felt we were purposely served terrible food . Definitely felt the vibes we weren’t wanted there. Service was terrible. No one greeted us . All we were told was “call me over when you’re ready. “ the other waiter I’m guessing the owner takes our order and the first thing he says is do you know what you want? Like hello to you too . Took A while to take our order. Literally all the food was bad. The arepa with cheese and chicken was disappointing. It was a mountain and so greasy . Flavor was terrible. We’re from New Jersey and have had amazing Columbian food. The steak was fried. The person next to us ordered the same thing and I told my husband wow that looks so good so he ordered it and asked for carne à la plancha. (Meaning grilled steak) it was chewy ,thin, greasy and burnt. the salad was dumped with a POUND OF salt. At this point my husband and I were extremely upset . The maduros comes with guava and cheese apparently and only came with 3 maduros.doesn't say that anywhere on the menu so we were thrown off. Our bill was $76.. I asked for a water with lemon and they squeezed lemon juice in the water. I get it if it was a misunderstanding but we felt we were being messed around with the whole time with our food. My husband and I do not recommend this place at all Meal type: Dinner Price per person: $70–80 Food: 1 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 2
C
2 months ago
No entiendo que necesidad tienes de desprestigiar un negocio de esa manera, luchamos dia dia por salir adelante y dar lo mejor de nosotros. comprendo que no te hayan gustado ciertas cosas por la direferenciad de culturas pero créeme que de 100 personas 97 salen satisfechas y no entiendo todo lo que dices la carne que te comiste es carne Oreada adobada con panela que al pasarla por la plancha pareciera que se quema pero es la esencia de dicho plato además te lo comiste todo. solo dejaste la arepa en la mesa y esta bien hay cosas que a uno no le gustan . también se que de la abundancia del corazón habla la boca Dios te bendiga y te siga prosperando a ti y a toda tu familia.
Show replies (1)arrow
Eli Kearl Request content removal
Way good. Super nice staff. Very kind and caring. Awesome food. Everything we ordered was good. Meal type: Dinner Food: 4 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 3 Dietary restrictions: They were able to make gluten free areas
$$$$ Price range per person $20-$30
4655 S 1900 W
Roy, Utah, USA
Address
4655 S 1900 W, Roy, Utah, USA
Features
Сredit cards accepted No delivery Takeaway Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 10AM-5PM
MondayMon Closed
TuesdayTue 10AM-2:30PM
5PM-8PM
WednesdayWed 10AM-2:30PM
5PM-8PM
ThursdayThu 10AM-2:30PM
5PM-8PM
FridayFri 10AM-2:30PM
5PM-9PM
SaturdaySat 10AM-9PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Roy

Restaurant features in Roy

Updated on: