Crookwell Rsl

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
15 votes
ClosedOpens at 11AM
Add a photo
16 photos
Crookwell Rsl is distinguished by food and interior
Food at Crookwell Rsl
Look at the image of Crookwell Rsl
Here's a pic of Crookwell Rsl
Crookwell Rsl image

Australian cuisine is recommended to try at this restaurant. The terrific staff works hard, stays positive and makes this place wonderful. The professional service is a big plus of Crookwell Rsl. The calm atmosphere is to be found here.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Crookwell Rsl

Foursquare

Not rated yet

Trip

(3.9/5)
10

Visitors' reviews on Crookwell Rsl

/ 5
D
Request content removal
a good country atmosphere and friendly
D
Request content removal
Find it a great place to go
Food is good
A
Request content removal
I would like to thank everyone who came to The Rat Bags show in Crookwell on Saturday night. It was a sell out with such an awesome crowd and wonderful people including my rent a crowd ;). I had so much family there which made it even more special including Mum and Dad.
Franky baby Tony Haley was in fine form. Special thank you to April and the Crookwell RSL for putting so much work into make it a great night. See you again soon.
$$$$ Price range per person A$21-A$36
Crookwell Rsl on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
160 Goulburn St, 2583
Crookwell, New South Wales, Australia
Address
160 Goulburn St, Crookwell, New South Wales, Australia, 2583
Features
Cash only Outdoor seating Takeaway Parking Booking TV Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 11AM-9:30PM
MondayMon 11AM-9PM
TuesdayTue 11AM-9:30PM
WednesdayWed 11AM-9:30PM
ThursdayThu 11AM-9:30PM
FridayFri 11AM-12AM
SaturdaySat 11AM-12AM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Crookwell

Restaurant features in Crookwell

Updated on: