Ristorante Da Nino Roma

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
1796 votes
Closes soon: 11PM
Updated 13 days ago
Add a photo
242 photos
Food at Ristorante Da Nino Roma
Meals at Ristorante Da Nino Roma
Food at Ristorante Da Nino Roma
Meals at Ristorante Da Nino Roma
Food at Ristorante Da Nino Roma
Meals at Ristorante Da Nino Roma
Food at Ristorante Da Nino Roma
Meals at Ristorante Da Nino Roma
Food at Ristorante Da Nino Roma
Meals at Ristorante Da Nino Roma
Food at Ristorante Da Nino Roma
Pork chop at Ristorante Da Nino Roma
The interior of Ristorante Da Nino Roma
Check out how Ristorante Da Nino Roma looks inside

Both Libreria Rotondi and Ristorante Da Nino Roma are recommended for visiting. You will be served Italian cuisine at this pizzeria. Try good spinach ravioli, cacio e pepe and gnocchi. Visitors can order tasty tiramisu, lemon pie and parfait at Ristorante Da Nino Roma.

The convenient location of this place makes it easy to reach by any transport. Take your chance to taste delicious house wine, cordial or ale. Visit this place and have great cappuccino. This spot is recommended for the nice staff. The prompt service is something these restaurateurs care about. Adequate prices are what you will pay for your meal. The terrific decor and peaceful atmosphere let guests feel relaxed here. This pizzeria is ranked 4.1 within the Google grading system.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Visitors' reviews on Ristorante Da Nino Roma

/ 554
Sugaroula Kikidi Request content removal
All perfect! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Price per person: €20–30
Riccardo Borgheresi Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Meal type: Dinner Price per person: €30–40
R
19 days ago
Grazie mille
Show replies (1)arrow
Pio Lis Request content removal
(1/5) If I could give 0 stars, I would. The service was absolutely terrible. The staff completely ignored us, didn't seem interested in helping us, and acted like they didn't care about their customers at all. The biggest surprise was the extra €7.50 service charge. We were only three people, and our bill wasn't even that high. We ordered a €9 pizza, a €3 Coke, a €6 beer, and a €4 Aperol Spritz, yet they still added €7.50 just for the service. That's an outrageous amount and almost one-third of the bill. The Margherita pizza was also very disappointing. It was extremely thin, dry, and overloaded with cheese. The cheese was so thick and chewy that it felt like chewing gum. There was barely any tomato sauce, making the pizza even drier. Overall, this was one of the worst restaurant experiences I've ever had. I definitely won't be coming back, and I can't recommend this place to anyone. Food: 1 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 1
R
a month ago
Salve la ringrazio per il tempo che ci ha dedicato e siamo dispiaciuti per il suo malcontento. Siete entrati e , nonostante il locale fosse pieno siamo stati circa 10 minuti, in due camerieri, al suo tavolo per capire cosa desiderasse. La conclusione è stata che voleva solo bere e far mangiare qualcosa al ragazzino. Quindi, forse le ha dato fastidio il servizio, che in Italia, nei ristoranti ,viene sempre applicato, altrimenti la prossima volti si rechi semplicemente in un bar o presso una pizzeria al taglio .Cordialmente Nino
Show replies (1)arrow
Pizza, Italian, Seafood
€€€€ Price range per person €20 - €30
Ristorante Da Nino Roma on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Via Merulana, 74
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Vittorio Emanuele
Address
Vittorio Emanuele
Via Merulana, 74, Rome, Lazio, Italy
Features
Сredit cards accepted Outdoor seating Takeaway Wi-Fi Booking No delivery Wheelchair accessible Parking TV
Opening hours
SundaySun Closed
MondayMon 12PM-3PM
7PM-11PM
TuesdayTue 12PM-3PM
7PM-11PM
WednesdayWed 12PM-3PM
7PM-11PM
ThursdayThu 12PM-3PM
7PM-11PM
FridayFri 12PM-3PM
7PM-11PM
SaturdaySat 12PM-3PM
7PM-11PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rome

Restaurant features in Rome

Updated on: