Dave's Fish Bar

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
ClosedOpens at 11:30AM tomorrow
Add a photo
3 photos
Video of Dave's Fish Bar
Dave's Fish Bar photo
Dave's Fish Bar offers finger chips

Clients don't like fish at this restaurant. Unfortunately, Facebook users who have visited Dave's Fish Bar rate it below average.

Ratings of Dave's Fish Bar

Foursquare

Not rated yet

Visitors' reviews on Dave's Fish Bar

/ 16
P
Request content removal
Lovely food good portions the guys what work there are lovely polite and very outgoing food cooked to order would recommend
0 0 | Reply
Z
Request content removal
Absolutely delicious! Fresh fish which is excellent value , chips cooked to perfection portion sizes are fantastic Delivery Lady is a Star ! Very pleasant I cannot recommend Daves Fish Bar enough, I'm totally hooked
1 0 | Reply
M
Request content removal
First time I ordered from this place wow amazing food and great value for money definitely ordering from here again
££££ Price range per person up to £7
Dave's Fish Bar on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
89 Meadowhall Road, S61 2JD
Rotherham, England, United Kingdom
Address
89 Meadowhall Road, Rotherham, England, United Kingdom, S61 2JD
Opening hours
SundaySun Closed
MondayMon 11:30AM-9PM
TuesdayTue 11:30AM-9PM
WednesdayWed 11:30AM-9PM
ThursdayThu 11:30AM-9PM
FridayFri 11:30AM-9PM
SaturdaySat 11:30AM-9PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rotherham

Restaurant features in Rotherham

Updated on: