Find best restaurants! For business

Dive Bomber Vintage

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
49 votes
Open now 9AM - 4PM
Updated 2 months ago
Add a photo
22 photos
The interior of Dive Bomber Vintage
Check out how Dive Bomber Vintage looks inside
The interior of Dive Bomber Vintage
Check out how Dive Bomber Vintage looks inside
Food at Dive Bomber Vintage
Take a seat at one of the tables at Dive Bomber Vintage

After visiting Kidsenses, come for a meal. The good staff meets you at Dive Bomber Vintage all year round. Prices here are reported to be reasonable. The modern decor will satisfy the taste of every guest. The overall rating of this place on Google is 4.9.

Ratings of Dive Bomber Vintage

Visitors' reviews on Dive Bomber Vintage

/ 40
revelle polaris Request content removal
What a wonderful place to grab a bite and take your time looking thru a time capsule. So plan on a couple hour visit. Francesca is a wonderful gal. Full of life and a genuine person who's easy to love. New items arrive weekly, so stop back frequently for the best selection.
D
7 months ago
Thank you so much for the lovely review. We hope you will return soon. Breakfast or lunch is on us so let us know when you stop back in!!
Show replies (1)arrow
Elias “E.M. Auto” M Request content removal
Amazing store. Best antique store I've been in.
D
7 months ago
Thank you Elias for visiting us!! We hope to see you again soon!!
Show replies (1)arrow
David Thrift Request content removal
This is probably the most awesome antique/vintage store I've ever been in. Quite a great selection of items, very reasonably priced and tons of things to look at. The store is decorated with a tree amount of WWII memorabilia which is aweso, but unfortunately not for sale. Very cool store to visit. Worth a drive and we will definitely return.
D
8 months ago
David thanks so much for the kind words!! We hope to see you again soon !!
Show replies (1)arrow
Dive Bomber Vintage on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
126 Park Ln Dr
Rutherfordton, North Carolina, USA
Address
126 Park Ln Dr, Rutherfordton, North Carolina, USA
Features
Сredit cards accepted No delivery Wi-Fi Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 9AM-4PM
MondayMon Closed
TuesdayTue Closed
WednesdayWed 9AM-4PM
ThursdayThu 9AM-4PM
FridayFri 9AM-4PM
SaturdaySat Closed
Instagram
@divebombervintage
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rutherfordton

Restaurant features in Rutherfordton

Updated on: