Fobs coffee

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
843 votes
Open now 8AM - 11PM
Updated 4 days ago
Add a photo
52 photos
The interior of Fobs coffee
Check out how Fobs coffee looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Fobs coffee
The interior of Fobs coffee
Food at Fobs coffee
Meals at Fobs coffee
Grilled salmon at Fobs coffee
Ravioli at Fobs coffee
Waffles at Fobs coffee
Check out how Fobs coffee looks inside
Food at Fobs coffee
Meals at Fobs coffee
See the picture of Fobs coffee
Here's an image of Fobs coffee

You can always try nicely cooked prawn pasta, fried cheese and oladyi - a special offer of this cafe. Good cheesecakes, potato waffles and croissants have a nice taste. The whole impression won't be complete without wine that is delicious here. Get your meal started with great latte, matcha or lemonade.

It's easy to find Fob's due to its great location. Many reviewers find staff members accommodating. Service at this place is something one can call professional. From the visitors' point of view, prices are democratic. You will appreciate the cute decor and pleasant atmosphere of this spot.

Ratings of Fobs coffee

Foursquare

Not rated yet

Yandex

(5/5)
843

Visitors' reviews on Fobs coffee

/ 642
Translate reviews
Service Temporarily Unavailable Please try again later.
Add your review
s
Request content removal
Small, tidy and quiet cafe. Breakfast was a very delicious omelet with spinach and a delicious English breakfast, but we do not like pork. The staff is friendly and helpful.
D
Request content removal
Хороший выбор разных завтраков, всегда все вкусно приготовлено, приятная атмосфера, внимательный персонал, хорошая веранда, но небольшие порции, очень близко друг к другу стоящие столики внутри, шум от стройки на веранде, персонал все время перегружен и занят
Н
Request content removal
Довольное спокойное место. Но мы были в обед в понедельник, интересно насколько тут свободно-тесно в утренние часы.
Официанты приятные, вежливые.
По кухне все вкусно: брали сырники и драники с лососем и кофе. Аффогато, кстати, очень вкусный.
Звезду сняла за размер столиков, для двоих маловаты, если что-то из еды заказываешь. Если один человек обедает или вдвоём просто на кофе забежали - то норм.
₽₽₽ Price range per person RUB 700 - RUB 1,300
Fobs coffee on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Leningradskiy Avenue, 36с39, 125167
Moscow, Russia
Dinamo
Address
Dinamo
Leningradskiy Avenue, 36с39, Moscow, Russia, 125167
Features
Outdoor seating Сredit cards accepted Booking Delivery Wi-Fi Takeaway Parking
Opening hours
SundaySun 9AM-11PM
MondayMon 8AM-10PM
TuesdayTue 8AM-10PM
WednesdayWed 8AM-10PM
ThursdayThu 8AM-10PM
FridayFri 8AM-11PM
SaturdaySat 9AM-11PM
Instagram
@fobs.coffee
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Moscow

Restaurant features in Moscow

Updated on: