Gavalas Tavern

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
162 votes
ClosedOpens at 6PM
Updated 9 days ago
Add a photo
30 photos
Meals at Gavalas Tavern
Check out how Gavalas Tavern looks outside
Try out meat meals at Gavalas Tavern
Food at Gavalas Tavern
The exterior of Gavalas Tavern
Food at Gavalas Tavern
Pick a drink from the menu
Look at this picture of Gavalas Tavern
Here's a picture of Gavalas Tavern

If you have never tasted Greek cuisine, you should order a table and try the menu at this restaurant. Here you will be offered nicely cooked burgers, meatballs and salads. The staff is competent that's what makes Gavalas Tavern so nice. Nice service is something that people note in their reviews. Prices are attractive for the quality you receive. The pretty atmosphere is to be found here. Google users who visited this place state that the most suitable mark is 4.7.

Visitors' reviews on Gavalas Tavern

/ 83
Kostadinos Kourtis Request content removal
Best food! Try the potatoes and the beef patties they are the best! Price per person: €5–10 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Panos Meletis Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Price per person: €10–15
Yiannis DSP Request content removal
Κάτι περισσότερο από παραδοσιακό, αυθεντική ταβέρνα. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Price per person: €50+ Parking space: Plenty of parking Parking options: Free of charge parking lot
Greek
€€ Price range per person €10 - €15
Gavalas Tavern on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Leof. Machis Kritis 95
Rethimno, Crete Region, Greece
Address
Leof. Machis Kritis 95, Rethimno, Crete Region, Greece
Features
Outdoor seating Booking Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 12AM-6PM
MondayMon 6PM-12AM
TuesdayTue 6PM-12AM
WednesdayWed 6PM-12AM
ThursdayThu 6PM-12AM
FridayFri 6PM-12AM
SaturdaySat 6PM-12AM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rethimno

Restaurant features in Rethimno

Updated on: