Lititz Springs Inn

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
3020 votes
Open now 11AM - 8:30PM
Updated 14 days ago
Add a photo
244 photos
Ravioli at Lititz Springs Inn
The exterior of Lititz Springs Inn
The interior of Lititz Springs Inn
Food at Lititz Springs Inn
Meals at Lititz Springs Inn
Food at Lititz Springs Inn
Check out how Lititz Springs Inn looks outside
Enjoy the view at the outside area of Lititz Springs Inn
Meals at Lititz Springs Inn
Check out how Lititz Springs Inn looks inside
Food at Lititz Springs Inn
Ceviche at Lititz Springs Inn
Meals at Lititz Springs Inn
Food at Lititz Springs Inn

Andy Smith, Artist is a great attraction for tourists who come to eat at this bar after long walks. You will be offered British cuisine at Lititz Springs Inn. Eating good chicken pies, scotch eggs and bisque is what most visitors advise. Tasty sticky toffee pudding, cheesecakes and chocolate sandwiches will impress you at the first bite. Most likely, you'll return to this place later to degust delicious scotch, marsala or draft beer. You will be offered great iced coffee, chocolate frappe or ice tea.

Come to this spot to celebrate an anniversary, wedding, or a birthday party in a beautiful interior. This bar is recommended for the hospitable staff. The fine service is something these restaurateurs care about. Lititz Springs Inn offers you a great choice of dishes for reasonable prices. From the guests' point of view, the ambiance is calm. Google users are quite generous with this place: it was granted 4.5 stars.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Visitors' reviews on Lititz Springs Inn

/ 1013
Lee Haydon Request content removal
Fun place, great bar, terrific location
Lorraine Clayton Request content removal
Went to a wedding. Exceptional service. Stayed over night. Again, Exceptional service. I'm very happy with the treatment.
susan henry Request content removal
My friend and I spend a few days in Lititz and fell in love with its quaint, Hallmark movie town! We stayed at Lititz Springs Inn, which is located at the heart of the town. Everything is within walking distance, such as eateries, breweries, shops and local attractions. Our stay at LSI was very warm and welcome with a very attentive staff. They were quick to help out when needed. Big shout out to Noah, Allie and Mert, for making our last night memorable and fun! We intend to come back in the future and enjoy this beautiful little gem all over again!!
$$$$ Price range per person $11-$30
Lititz Springs Inn on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
14 E Main St
Lititz, Pennsylvania, USA
Address
14 E Main St, Lititz, Pennsylvania, USA
Features
Outdoor seating Сredit cards accepted Wi-Fi Booking Wheelchair accessible Takeaway Parking
Opening hours
SundaySun 11AM-10PM
MondayMon Closed
TuesdayTue 11AM-8:30PM
WednesdayWed 11AM-8:30PM
ThursdayThu 11AM-8:30PM
FridayFri 11AM-9:30PM
SaturdaySat 12PM-9:30PM
Instagram
@lititzspringsinn
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Lititz

Restaurant features in Lititz

Updated on: