Gold Star Pizzeria Ristorante

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
398 votes

Insights from reviews

Planning a meal in Roccella Ionica? Get tips for thin, generously topped pizza and attentive service at Gold Star Pizzeria Ristorante.

Open now 7PM - 12AM
Updated today
Add a photo
62 photos
Fried calamari at Gold Star Pizzeria Ristorante
This is the photo showing food and interior at Gold Star Pizzeria Ristorante
The restaurant's food and exterior
Spaghetti bolognese at Gold Star Pizzeria Ristorante
Order pizza at Gold Star Pizzeria Ristorante
The interior of Gold Star Pizzeria Ristorante
Order various variants of pizza
At Gold Star Pizzeria Ristorante, you can taste pizza
Pizza is the world's most beloved fast food
Order pizza at Gold Star Pizzeria Ristorante
Food at Gold Star Pizzeria Ristorante
Meals at Gold Star Pizzeria Ristorante
Food at Gold Star Pizzeria Ristorante
Meals at Gold Star Pizzeria Ristorante

Come to this restaurant for perfectly cooked pizza, you will enjoy it. A selection of delicious cordial is offered to visitors. If you look through the guests' reviews, the staff is competent at Gold Star Pizzeria Ristorante. Prompt service is something guests agree upon here. Prices are average for the quality you receive. The pleasant ambiance gladdens people and attracts more clients. The average rating of this place on Google is 4.4.

Ratings of Gold Star Pizzeria Ristorante

Google

(4.4/5)
353

Trip

(4/5)
45

Visitors' reviews on Gold Star Pizzeria Ristorante

/ 192
G
Request content removal
Buona pizzeria e ristorante e personale garbato. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Price per person: €20–30

Concierge Restaurant Guru · Highlights from 192 reviews

192 reviews are a lot to read. I'll show you what guests consistently praise — and what's worth knowing before you go.

m
Request content removal
La pizza la pizza. Food: 4 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 3 Price per person: €10–20
D
Request content removal
Food: 5 Price per person: €10–20
Pizza, Vegetarian options
€€€ Price range per person €10 - €20
Gold Star Pizzeria Ristorante on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Via E. Fermi, 11/B
Roccella Ionica, Calabria, Italy
Address
Via E. Fermi, 11/B, Roccella Ionica, Calabria, Italy
Features
Wheelchair accessible Delivery Takeaway Booking
Opening hours
SundaySun 7PM-12AM
MondayMon 7PM-12AM
TuesdayTue 7PM-12AM
WednesdayWed 7PM-12AM
ThursdayThu 7PM-12AM
FridayFri 7PM-12AM
SaturdaySat 7PM-12AM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Roccella Ionica

Restaurant features in Roccella Ionica

Updated on: