Tropical Brew

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
142 votes
1 more branch in Moscow
Open now 9AM - 9PM
Updated 5 days ago
Add a photo
30 photos
The interior of Tropical Brew
Food at Tropical Brew
Meals at Tropical Brew
Tropical Brew is distinguished by food and exterior
Clam chowder at Tropical Brew
The exterior of Tropical Brew
Food at Tropical Brew
Enjoy a drink at Tropical Brew
See the pic of Tropical Brew

In case the rain took you by surprise during the promenade around Temple of Saint Innocent the Metropolitan of Moscow, stop by Tropical Brew. Try nicely cooked fried cheese. The best dishes are good syrniki. Come to this place for delicious latte, tea or cappuccino.

The cozy atmosphere of this spot allows visitors to relax after a hard working day. Most guests mention that the barista is gracious. Service at Tropical Brew is something one can name terrific. Many reviewers highlight that the dishes are offered for fair prices.

Ratings of Tropical Brew

Visitors' reviews on Tropical Brew

/ 138
Translate reviews
Service Temporarily Unavailable Please try again later.
Add your review
Sabina Sultanovа Request content removal
Попросила капучино, а получила одно молоко. Спасибо, молоко я и дома могу выпить.
кувалдина наталья Request content removal
Кофейня чистая, девушка сотрудник приятная и вежливая. Кофе Латте мне не понравился,поэтому ставлю 4
Нина Б. Request content removal
Приятная атмосфера, но кофе не понравился. Заказала латте соленая карамель и попросила сделать не приторным. Сделали очень сладким, невозможно пить. Да и кофе не почувствовала, ощущение, что дали теплое молоко с сиропом.
Tropical Brew on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Dmitrovskoye Highway, 68, 127474
Moscow, Russia
Verkhniye Likhobory
Address
Verkhniye Likhobory
Dmitrovskoye Highway, 68, Moscow, Russia, 127474
1 more branch in Moscow
Features
Delivery Takeaway Parking
Opening hours
SundaySun 9AM-9PM
MondayMon 8:15AM-9PM
TuesdayTue 8:15AM-9PM
WednesdayWed 8:15AM-9PM
ThursdayThu 8:15AM-9PM
FridayFri 8:15AM-9PM
SaturdaySat 9AM-9PM
Instagram
@high_coffee_
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Moscow

Restaurant features in Moscow

Updated on: