Hinoki Sushi Japanese

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
2720 votes
ClosedOpens at 11AM
Updated 16 days ago
Add a photo
555 photos
The interior of Hinoki Sushi Japanese
Get various sushi options
Food at Hinoki Sushi Japanese
Check out how Hinoki Sushi Japanese looks inside
Meals at Hinoki Sushi Japanese
Food at Hinoki Sushi Japanese
Meals at Hinoki Sushi Japanese
Food at Hinoki Sushi Japanese
Meals at Hinoki Sushi Japanese
Sushi rolls are offered by Hinoki Sushi Japanese
Treat yourself to sushi at Hinoki Sushi Japanese
Food at Hinoki Sushi Japanese
At Hinoki Sushi Japanese, you can get sushi
Sashimi at Hinoki Sushi Japanese
Hinoki Sushi in Reno is a Japanese establishment that offers all-you-can-eat sushi at reasonable prices. The place has a casual ambiance and a minimalist interior design with green walls. The restaurant's lunch AYCE costs $25.99, and dinner is around $30-32 per person. Hinoki Sushi is located in SE Reno and has plenty of parking space. The establishment is perfect for large groups and families, with ample seating both at tables and at the longest sushi bar of any of the places in town.

Hinoki Sushi's menu features an extensive selection of nigiri sushi, including Unagi (eel), shrimp, crab, and scallop. The Unagi Nigiri is a must-try dish, and the chefs use a torch on it to enhance its flavor. The establishment also serves delicious rolls, such as the Ceviche Roll, Dragon Roll, and Hinoki Roll. The Hinoki Roll has a unique flavor, thanks to the balsamic and pesto sauce used in it. For appetizers, customers can try the Agedashi Tofu, Takoyaki, and Mussels.

The establishment has a decent wine list, and the servers are friendly and attentive, even during busy hours. Hinoki Sushi also has a bar that serves cocktails, soft drinks, and other beverages. The service can be slow at times, but the quality of the food makes up for it. The establishment is perfect for sushi lovers who want to enjoy a casual dining experience without breaking the bank.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Hinoki Sushi Japanese

Visitors' reviews on Hinoki Sushi Japanese

/ 647
anthony waves Request content removal
Great food at a competitive price. Food: 5 Service: 3 Atmosphere: 4 Meal type: Dinner Price per person: $30–40
May G Request content removal
First time here and I will sooo be back. Came on a Tuesday night and it was actually super busy, but we got seated in less than two minutes. The food here is really good. Make sure to try the ceviche roll you will not be disappointed. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
D
Request content removal
Nothing set up appropriately. Service was very bad. No water refill no plates picked up. Got the ticket wrong. The gal upfront had attitude. There was no flavor to the sushi. The lack of customer service was horrible. The place needs some cleaning as well
1 1 | Reply
$$$$ Price range per person $20-$30
Hinoki Sushi Japanese on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
5270 Longley Ln #110
Reno, Nevada, USA
Address
5270 Longley Ln #110, Reno, Nevada, USA
Features
Delivery Takeaway Сredit cards accepted Outdoor seating Booking Wheelchair accessible Parking
Opening hours
SundaySun Closed
MondayMon 11AM-9PM
TuesdayTue 11AM-9PM
WednesdayWed 11AM-9PM
ThursdayThu 11AM-9PM
FridayFri 11AM-9PM
SaturdaySat 11AM-9PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Reno

Restaurant features in Reno

Updated on: