Hotel Ben Hur

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
309 votes
No info on opening hours
Add a photo
19 photos
Check out how Hotel Ben Hur looks outside
The interior of Hotel Ben Hur
The exterior of Hotel Ben Hur
Check out how Hotel Ben Hur looks inside
Here's a picture of Hotel Ben Hur
Look at this photo of Hotel Ben Hur

Guests can eat perfectly cooked pasta at this bar. It's nice to order delicious cordial. The staff is knowledgeable that's what makes Hotel Ben Hur so nice. People mention that the service is terrific here. Many visitors are loyal to this place because of the cool ambiance. This spot has got Google 4.1 according to the guests' opinions.

Best in the city

This award is based on the analysis of multiple factors, including reviews, ratings, and user engagement trends on Restaurant Guru.
A top 10 best restaurant in Rimini (2023)

Ratings of Hotel Ben Hur

Foursquare

Not rated yet

Google

(4.1/5)
309

Visitors' reviews on Hotel Ben Hur

/ 228
anna banana Request content removal
im here with my class the rooms are okay abit small but beautiful depends on what room you book the service is amazing the people are really nice there i never had that good of a service at any hotel the sea is really near to the hotel and the view is beautiful too
Jhoya Miyu Request content removal
It was a good experience. Staff always prepared and very helpful. Room cleanness way on point. Comfortable bed and good working facilities. If you need a quiet and cute place near the beach, this is a great option to choose.
Sasha buciuman Request content removal
Very nice hotel overall, great food and amazing staff.
€€€€ Price range per person €22 - €45
Hotel Ben Hur on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Viale Amba Alagi, 20
Rimini, Emilia-Romagna, Italy
Address
Viale Amba Alagi, 20, Rimini, Emilia-Romagna, Italy
Instagram
@hotel.benhur
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rimini

Restaurant features in Rimini

Updated on: