Howell Kitchen

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
165 votes
Open now 11:30AM - 9:30PM
Updated 17 days ago
Add a photo
43 photos
Fried rice at Howell Kitchen
This is the image showing interior and beverage at Howell Kitchen
Spaghetti bolognese at Howell Kitchen
Food at Howell Kitchen
The interior of Howell Kitchen
Meals at Howell Kitchen
Food at Howell Kitchen
Meals at Howell Kitchen
Look at the photo of Howell Kitchen
Look at the photo of Howell Kitchen
Here's a picture of Howell Kitchen
Howell Kitchen photo

Tourists appreciate Chinese dishes at this restaurant. It's time to try perfectly cooked chicken, soup and seafood. Google users granted the rating of 4.3 to Howell Kitchen.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

Visitors' reviews on Howell Kitchen

/ 101
Bianca DeSantis Request content removal
The food is consistently delicious and they are always friendly when I come in to pick up Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Brian Brandl Request content removal
Tasty Spring rolls! The General Tso's chicken was scrumptious! Loved the Bean Curd with veggies as well! See you again soon! Price per person: $10–20 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Vegetarian offerings: Large vegetarian selection
H
3 months ago
I’m glad you like it,thank you ,hope see you soon
Show replies (1)arrow
Brian Galella Request content removal
Excellent take out spot. The quality of the food, for the low price you pay for it, is what makes Howell Kitchen stand out from the others. I don’t even live in Howell, but this place is well worth the drive. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Price per person: $1–10
Chinese, Vegetarian options
$$$$ Price range per person $10-$20
Howell Kitchen on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Howell Plaza, 4130 US-9 S
Howell, New Jersey, USA
Address
Howell Plaza, 4130 US-9 S, Howell, New Jersey, USA
Features
Delivery Takeaway Сredit cards accepted No booking Wheelchair accessible TV
Opening hours
SundaySun 12PM-9PM
MondayMon 11:30AM-9PM
TuesdayTue Closed
WednesdayWed 11:30AM-9PM
ThursdayThu 11:30AM-9PM
FridayFri 11:30AM-9:30PM
SaturdaySat 11:30AM-9:30PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Howell

Restaurant features in Howell

Updated on: