Il Pacchero

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
5832 votes

Insights from reviews

Planning a seafood dinner at Il Pacchero? Get tips on generous portions and standout pasta and seafood dishes.

Closes soon: 12AM
Updated 27 days ago
Add a photo
275 photos
Shrimp scampi at Il Pacchero
Fritto misto at Il Pacchero
Fritto misto at Il Pacchero
Spaghetti bolognese at Il Pacchero
The interior of Il Pacchero
Paella at Il Pacchero
Check out how Il Pacchero looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Il Pacchero
The exterior of Il Pacchero
Food at Il Pacchero
Ceviche at Il Pacchero
Meals at Il Pacchero
Food at Il Pacchero
Meals at Il Pacchero

Many people point out that you can try perfectly cooked gnocchi, calamari and broth here. That's a good idea to order tasty gelato, tiramisu and tarte tatin. You will appreciate good cordial, house wine or fino sherry at this restaurant. In accordance with the guests' opinions, waiters serve good coffee.

Il Pacchero is famous for its great service and friendly staff, that is always ready to help you. Prices are fair for the quality you get. The peaceful ambiance gladdens visitors and attracts more clients. This place is rated on Google 4.3 by its guests.

Visitors' reviews on Il Pacchero

/ 812
D
Request content removal
Food: 3 Service: 4 Atmosphere: 3

Concierge Restaurant Guru · Highlights from 812 reviews

812 reviews are a lot to read. I'll show you what guests consistently praise — and what's worth knowing before you go.

M
Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 4 Atmosphere: 4 Meal type: Dinner
R
Request content removal
Ottimo cibo e di qualità. Piatti abbondanti e servizio veloce. Siamo già venuti diverse volte e si riconferma di nuovo il miglior ristorante. Consigliatissimo! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Price per person: €20–30 Recommended dishes: Scialatielli Ai Frutti Di Mare, Paccheri Con Astice, Chiacchiere E Prosciutto Crudo, Il Pacchero, Tonno Alla Piastra, Gnocchi Al Granchio, Delizia Al Limone, Spaghetti Alle Vongole Parking space: Plenty of parking Parking options: Free of charge parking lot Kid-friendliness: Si
I
11 months ago
Ciao Roberta, grazie per la tua recensione Siamo felici delle tue splendide parole, grazie
Show replies (1)arrow
Seafood, Vegetarian options
€€ Price range per person €20 - €30
Il Pacchero on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Via Alpi Graie, 8
Rivoli, Piedmont, Italy
Address
Via Alpi Graie, 8, Rivoli, Piedmont, Italy
Features
Outdoor seating Takeaway Сredit cards accepted Delivery Booking Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 12:30PM-3PM
7:30PM-12AM
MondayMon 7:30PM-12AM
TuesdayTue 7:30PM-12AM
WednesdayWed 7:30PM-12AM
ThursdayThu 7:30PM-12AM
FridayFri 7:30PM-12AM
SaturdaySat 7:30PM-12AM
Instagram
@ilpacchero.rivoli
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rivoli

Restaurant features in Rivoli

Updated on: