Τα Καλαμαράκια

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
525 votes
ClosedOpens at 7PM
Updated 2 days ago
Add a photo
68 photos
Food at Τα Καλαμαράκια
The interior of Τα Καλαμαράκια
Meals at Τα Καλαμαράκια
Food at Τα Καλαμαράκια
Meals at Τα Καλαμαράκια
Try out meat dishes at Τα Καλαμαράκια
The exterior of Τα Καλαμαράκια
Check out how Τα Καλαμαράκια looks outside
Check out how Τα Καλαμαράκια looks inside
Food at Τα Καλαμαράκια
Take a seat at one of the tables at Τα Καλαμαράκια
Meals at Τα Καλαμαράκια
Look at this pic of Τα Καλαμαράκια
Here's a pic of Τα Καλαμαράκια

This restaurant offers its guests to try Greek cuisine. Nicely cooked octopus, pasta and sardine are among the dishes to be tasted at Τα Καλαμαράκια. This place is famous for its great service and friendly staff, that is always ready to help you. Here you will pay reasonable prices. If you've never tried to eat and feel the sense of beauty simultaneously, visit this spot to find the peaceful atmosphere. This restaurant scored 4.5 in the Google rating system.

Best in the city

This award is based on the analysis of multiple factors, including reviews, ratings, and user engagement trends on Restaurant Guru.
Great service (2023)
Seafood (2023)

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Τα Καλαμαράκια

Foursquare

Not rated yet
1

Google

(4.5/5)
462

Trip

(4.5/5)
17

Visitors' reviews on Τα Καλαμαράκια

/ 256
eni kamberaj Request content removal
We really enjoyed our experience at Rio Kalamaki. The food was delicious, fresh, and full of flavor. The service was very friendly and welcoming, and the staff made us feel comfortable from the moment we arrived. We would definitely come back and highly recommend this place! Price per person: €20–25 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
ΑΝΤΩΝΗΣ ΔΕΛΛΑΤΟΛΑΣ Request content removal
Θαλασσινά ψητα και τηγανητά ποιοτικά , φρέσκα και μερακλίδικα ! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Meal type: Lunch Price per person: €15–20 Parking space: Plenty of parking Parking options: Free of charge parking lot, Paid parking lot, Free of charge street parking
Τ
7 months ago
Ευχαριστπυμε πολυ ..
Show replies (1)arrow
Greek user Request content removal
Καλό. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Greek, Seafood, Steakhouses
€€ Price range per person €15 - €20
Τα Καλαμαράκια on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Aoou 40
Patras, Peloponnisos Dytiki Ellada ke Ionio, Greece
Address
Aoou 40, Patras, Peloponnisos Dytiki Ellada ke Ionio, Greece
Features
Сredit cards accepted Outdoor seating Takeaway Wheelchair accessible Wi-Fi Parking Booking
Opening hours
SundaySun 12:30PM-12AM
MondayMon 7PM-1AM
TuesdayTue 7PM-1AM
WednesdayWed 7PM-1AM
ThursdayThu 7PM-1AM
FridayFri 7PM-12:30AM
SaturdaySat 12:30PM-5:30PM
7PM-1AM
Verified by the owner
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Patras

Restaurant features in Patras

Updated on: