Krokodils Bar

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
343 votes
Open now 4PM - 2AM
Updated 11 days ago
Add a photo
41 photos
Food at Krokodils Bar
Meals at Krokodils Bar
Chocolate mousse at Krokodils Bar
The interior of Krokodils Bar
Check out how Krokodils Bar looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Krokodils Bar
The interior of Krokodils Bar
The restaurant's food and beverage
Check out how Krokodils Bar looks inside
Video of Krokodils Bar
Enjoy a drink at Krokodils Bar
Look at this pic of Krokodils Bar

Most likely, you'll return to this bar later to taste good beer. The warm atmosphere of Krokodils Bar makes visitors feel relaxed and have a good time. A lot of guests say that the staff is energetic at this place. Fine service is something that people highlight in their reviews. Prices at this place claim to be fair. This spot has received Google 4.8 according to the guests' opinions.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Krokodils Bar

Visitors' reviews on Krokodils Bar

/ 256
Translate reviews
Service Temporarily Unavailable Please try again later.
Add your review
I
Request content removal
Such a good bar, lovely atmosphere, incredibly pretty and lovely staff. Music is great, cocktails A M A Z I N G ! We recommend crocodiles cocktail and peach fizz coctail. Sooo good! The place is better than Joost Klein concert honestly!! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Price per person: €5–10
A
Request content removal
Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Price per person: €10–15
C
Request content removal
If you come to Latvia and do not go to Krokodils Bar you have done yourself a disservice! The cocktails are amazing, the atmosphere is amazing and Raoul is such a personality you will be planning your next trip to Latvia around coming to this bar... Much like us! Such an brilliant time and truly made our trip 10x better than the awesome time we had. Go to Krokodils and you won't regret it! Chris and the gang! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Price per person: €10–15
Cocktail bars
€€€ Price range per person €5 - €10
Krokodils Bar on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Avotu iela 53
Riga, Latvia
Address
Avotu iela 53, Riga, Latvia
Features
Сredit cards accepted No delivery Outdoor seating Booking Not wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 4PM-2AM
MondayMon 4PM-2AM
TuesdayTue 4PM-2AM
WednesdayWed 4PM-2AM
ThursdayThu 4PM-2AM
FridayFri 4PM-3AM
SaturdaySat 4PM-3AM
Instagram
@krokodils.bar
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Riga

Restaurant features in Riga

Updated on: