Le De Sen

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
564 votes
ClosedOpens at 12PM
Updated 12 days ago
Add a photo
154 photos
Food at Le De Sen
The interior of Le De Sen
Sashimi at Le De Sen
Get various sushi options
Dumplings at Le De Sen
Meals at Le De Sen
Food at Le De Sen
Meals at Le De Sen
Fried rice at Le De Sen
Sashimi at Le De Sen
Cheesecake at Le De Sen
Sushi rolls are offered by Le De Sen
Sashimi at Le De Sen
Check out how Le De Sen looks inside

Clients state that they like the menu of Chinese and Japanese cuisines at this restaurant. The truth is that you will really enjoy tasty sushi, salmon tartare and carpaccio. Guests don't like gelato at Le De Sen.

Food delivery is a big benefit of this place. The creative staff works hard, stays positive and makes this place great. The prompt service is a big advantage of this spot. You will appreciate fair prices. There is comfortable atmosphere at this restaurant. As for the Google rating, Le De Sen got 4.

Ratings of Le De Sen

Foursquare

Not rated yet

Google

(4/5)
540

Trip

(3.4/5)
24

Visitors' reviews on Le De Sen

/ 264
S
Request content removal
Good. Price per person: €20–30
A
Request content removal
Meal type: Dinner Price per person: €10–20 Parking space: Plenty of parking Parking options: Free of charge parking lot
B
Request content removal
I took the lunch menu because there are more than 60 dishes to choose from. The Chinese beer is chilled and priced fairly (1/2 litre for 4.50 EUR). The spring rolls and samosa are deep fried and I regretted ordering them because the quality of frying oil is questionable (I blame myself). The chicken had whole roasted almonds but it was mega salty. Either there was an accident in the kitchen with salt dropped into the dish without the chef noticing or he is a self taught chef because the level of salt is truly out of this world. The tofu with "verdure" was surprisingly completely saltless and the vegetables were a few slices of undercooked carrot and some dry bamboo. It is not a memorable dish by any stretch of the imagination but it is at least not salty! The plain rice is overheated (almost certainly in the microwave) which can be easily detected by some rice grains that became dry as a result of the overheating. Reading the reviews it seems to me that their main claim to fame is sushi at reasonable prices. If it is authentic Chinese flavours you are craving you won't find them at Le De Sen. Meal type: Lunch Price per person: €20–30
Chinese, Japanese
€€€€ Price range per person €20 - €30
Le De Sen on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Via Vincenzo Tieri, 247/249
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Address
Via Vincenzo Tieri, 247/249, Rome, Lazio, Italy
Features
Сredit cards accepted Delivery Takeaway Booking Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 12PM-3PM
7PM-11PM
MondayMon 12PM-3PM
7PM-11:30PM
TuesdayTue 12PM-3PM
7PM-11:30PM
WednesdayWed 12PM-3PM
7PM-11:30PM
ThursdayThu 12PM-3PM
7PM-11:30PM
FridayFri 12PM-3PM
7PM-11:30PM
SaturdaySat 12PM-3PM
7PM-11:30PM
Website
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rome

Restaurant features in Rome

Updated on: