Da Lin

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
329 votes
ClosedOpens at 10:30AM tomorrow
Updated 21 days ago
Add a photo
26 photos
Hot and sour soup at Da Lin
The photo of exterior and food at Da Lin
Take a look at the picture depicting interior and food at Da Lin
Get various sushi options
Da Lin provides a number of desserts
Food at Da Lin
See the image of Da Lin
Among different things one can find drink and exterior at Da Lin

Palazzo delle Poste is what you should see after having a meal at Da Lin. Chinese cuisine is recommended to taste at this restaurant. Many reviewers mention that you can have nicely cooked sushi, spaghetti and chicken here.

Da Lin offers food delivery for the convenience of its clients. This place has delicious cordial among its drinks. A number of guests have noticed that the staff is competent at this place. The good service is a great plus of this spot. Prices here are reported to be reasonable. From the visitors' viewpoint, the atmosphere is charming. Based on the users' feedback on Google, this restaurant deserved 4.1.

Ratings of Da Lin

Foursquare

(6.3/10)
8

Google

(4.1/5)
312

Trip

(3/5)
16

Visitors' reviews on Da Lin

/ 193
S
Request content removal
There's a dish called "Bambu e funghi cinesi" which is not only packed with umami flavour because of really delicious mushrooms but also happened to be vegan! The curry rice dish is sadly served with egg, which is at Chinese restaurants pretty often the case. But maybe they would leave it out if asked. :) We also had a second complete vegan tofu dish and vegan uramaki with avocado, salad and carrot. The dishes were between 3-4€ only and the service was so sweet and helpful! :) If you're vegan you should definitely check it out if you're looking for something else then Italian food :). The ambience could be a little more inviting and maybe some new chairs would be nice. But they're also offering takeaway, therefore you could also just eat at the beach. :). Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 2 Price per person: €1–10 Vegetarian options: Vegan options, vegetarian curry rice dish Dietary restrictions: Vegan options available Parking space: Not sure
A
Request content removal
Cibo ottimo, prezzi ottimi, porzioni abbondanti. Il servizio può essere un po' lento, ma è inevitabile. Tutti comunque molto cortesi. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 3 Order type: Dine in Meal type: Dinner Price per person: €10–20
I
Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Price per person: €10–20
Chinese
€€€€ Price range per person €10 - €20
Da Lin on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Via Bartolomeo Guidobono, 106R
Savona, Liguria, Italy
Address
Via Bartolomeo Guidobono, 106R, Savona, Liguria, Italy
Features
No outdoor seating Wheelchair accessible Сredit cards accepted Delivery Takeaway
Opening hours
SundaySun 10:30AM-3PM
5:15PM-11PM
MondayMon Closed
TuesdayTue 10:30AM-3PM
5:15PM-11PM
WednesdayWed 10:30AM-3PM
5:15PM-11PM
ThursdayThu 10:30AM-3PM
5:15PM-11PM
FridayFri 10:30AM-3PM
5:15PM-11PM
SaturdaySat 10:30AM-3PM
5:15PM-11PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Savona

Restaurant features in Savona

Updated on: