Bar Liverpool

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
165 votes
Open now 8AM - 3:30PM
Updated 2 months ago
Add a photo
24 photos
Food at Bar Liverpool
The interior of Bar Liverpool
Check out how Bar Liverpool looks inside
Meals at Bar Liverpool
Food at Bar Liverpool
Meals at Bar Liverpool
Food at Bar Liverpool
See the image of Bar Liverpool

Order the menu of Spanish cuisine at this bar. Taste perfectly cooked tapas. A number of visitors have noticed that you can drink good beer at Bar Liverpool.

The cute waitstaff welcomes people all year round. The spectacular service is something these restaurateurs care about. Prices are found low here. The enjoyable atmosphere is what this place is about. This spot has received Google 4 according to the guests' opinions.

Ratings of Bar Liverpool

Visitors' reviews on Bar Liverpool

/ 73
J
Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
D
Request content removal
Food: 4 Service: 4 Atmosphere: 4
6
Request content removal
mucha xusma. Food: 1 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 1 Price per person: €20–30
€€€€ Price range per person €1 - €30
Bar Liverpool on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Avinguda de la Gatassa, 113
Mataró, Catalonia, Spain
Address
Avinguda de la Gatassa, 113, Mataró, Catalonia, Spain
Features
No outdoor seating No Wi-Fi TV Delivery Not wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 8AM-12AM
MondayMon 8AM-12AM
TuesdayTue 8AM-12AM
WednesdayWed 8AM-3:30PM
ThursdayThu 8AM-12AM
FridayFri 8AM-12AM
SaturdaySat 8AM-12AM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Mataró

Restaurant features in Mataró

Updated on: