Gasthof Löwen Egg

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
366 votes
ClosedOpens at 8:30AM
Updated 1 month ago
Add a photo
102 photos
Food at Gasthof Löwen Egg
Meals at Gasthof Löwen Egg
Creme brulee at Gasthof Löwen Egg
Food at Gasthof Löwen Egg
Meals at Gasthof Löwen Egg
Food at Gasthof Löwen Egg
Meals at Gasthof Löwen Egg
The interior of Gasthof Löwen Egg
Creme brulee at Gasthof Löwen Egg
Beef tartare at Gasthof Löwen Egg
Creme brulee at Gasthof Löwen Egg
Food at Gasthof Löwen Egg
Check out how Gasthof Löwen Egg looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Gasthof Löwen Egg

Portuguese and Spanish food is nice at this place. This restaurant serves perfectly cooked cordon bleu, paella and speck. Most users point out that the staff is patient. If you want to enjoy professional service, you should visit Gasthof Löwen Egg. A number of people find that the dishes have attractive prices. The pleasant atmosphere is to be found here. As for the Google rating, this place achieved 4.6.

Best in the city

This award is based on the analysis of multiple factors, including reviews, ratings, and user engagement trends on Restaurant Guru.
Restaurant (2023)

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Gasthof Löwen Egg

Foursquare

Not rated yet

Google

(4.6/5)
332

Trip

(4.3/5)
22

Visitors' reviews on Gasthof Löwen Egg

/ 224
p
Request content removal
Sehr leckeres Essen und sehr freundlicher und zuvorkommender Service! Hier wollen wir wieder hinkommen! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Meal type: Dinner Parking options: Free of charge parking lot
B
Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Meal type: Dinner Price per person: CHF 50–60
R
Request content removal
Lecker Essen. Gute Service. Korrekten Preise. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Meal type: Lunch Price per person: CHF 30–40 Parking space: Plenty of parking Parking options: Free of charge parking lot
Portuguese, Spanish, Swiss
$$$$ Price range per person CHF 20-CHF 70
Gasthof Löwen Egg on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Eggpl. 2
Thierachern, Canton of Bern, Switzerland
Address
Eggpl. 2, Thierachern, Canton of Bern, Switzerland
Features
Outdoor seating Takeaway Сredit cards accepted Delivery Wi-Fi Wheelchair accessible Booking
Opening hours
SundaySun 10AM-10PM
MondayMon Closed
TuesdayTue Closed
WednesdayWed 8:30AM-11:30PM
ThursdayThu 8:30AM-11:30PM
FridayFri 8:30AM-11:30PM
SaturdaySat 8:30AM-11:30PM
Instagram
@GasthofLoewenEgg
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Thierachern

Restaurant features in Thierachern

Updated on: