Lucky Wok

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
478 votes

Insights from reviews

What makes Lucky Wok worth returning to? See the wok, sushi and value guests mention most.

ClosedOpens at 10AM
Updated 22 days ago
Add a photo
41 photos
Chicken curry at Lucky Wok
The interior of Lucky Wok
The photo of Lucky Wok’s food and interior
Check out how Lucky Wok looks inside
Food at Lucky Wok
Meals at Lucky Wok
Food at Lucky Wok
Meals at Lucky Wok
Look at this photo of Lucky Wok
Here's a picture of Lucky Wok
Lucky Wok photo
Look at this photo of Lucky Wok

If you are hungry after gazing at Schloss Ratibor, come to this restaurant to dine at. Do not delay your visit – seriously, the Chinese cuisine is waiting for you. Come here for perfectly cooked sushi, wok and rolls if you are hungry.

At Lucky Wok, you can get a takeout. Many guests point out that the staff is friendly at this place. Professional service is something clients like here. Pay good prices for eating at this spot. It's usually a good idea to try something new, enjoying the homey atmosphere. The average rating of this restaurant on Google is 4.5.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

Visitors' reviews on Lucky Wok

/ 335
T
Request content removal
Food: 4 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 3

Concierge Restaurant Guru · Highlights from 335 reviews

335 reviews are a lot to read. I'll show you what guests consistently praise — and what's worth knowing before you go.

T
Request content removal
Sehr lecker und super Preis-Leistung. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 3 Order type: Takeaway Meal type: Dinner Price per person: €10–20 Parking space: Plenty of parking Parking options: Free of charge parking lot
K
Request content removal
Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 4
Chinese, Asian
€€€€ Price range per person €10 - €20
Lucky Wok on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Willy-Supf-Platz 2
Roth, Bavaria, Germany
Address
Willy-Supf-Platz 2, Roth, Bavaria, Germany
Features
No outdoor seating Wheelchair accessible Takeaway TV
Opening hours
SundaySun Closed
MondayMon 10AM-8PM
TuesdayTue 10AM-8PM
WednesdayWed 10AM-8PM
ThursdayThu 10AM-8PM
FridayFri 10AM-8PM
SaturdaySat 10AM-8PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Roth

Restaurant features in Roth

Updated on: