The Magic City

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
64 votes
ClosedOpens at 9PM
Updated 29 days ago
Add a photo
24 photos
The interior of The Magic City
Grilled salmon at The Magic City
Check out how The Magic City looks inside
The exterior of The Magic City
Food at The Magic City
Enjoy a beverage at The Magic City
The Magic City provides a range of beverages
Magic City is a nightlife spot located on Ulitsa Slavy in Penza, offering an intriguing blend of dining and club experiences. Known for its vibrant atmosphere, the club claims to entice visitors with food services and crafted cocktails. Magic City caters to groups, providing an experience that includes dining-in and basic amenities like toilets.

However, potential visitors should be aware of mixed feedback from past patrons. Some have appreciated the quality of the drinks and the allure of the dancers, while others have brought attention to service issues and an inconsistent schedule of entertainment. The venue operates every night, opening at 9 PM and closing at 5 AM on weekdays, with extended hours on weekends.

Despite being open nightly, specific offerings and events currently remain lightly documented online, evident in its limited presence beyond a minimal Google listing. With a lack of recent updates or comprehensive information from the establishment itself, Magic City presents an enigmatic choice for nightlife seekers.

Ratings of The Magic City

Visitors' reviews on The Magic City

/ 106
Translate reviews
Service Temporarily Unavailable Please try again later.
Add your review
И
Request content removal
Food: 1 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 1
с
Request content removal
Food: 3 Service: 2 Atmosphere: 2
Р
Request content removal
Отличное место, все на высшем уровне, приятные девочки и вежливый персонал, место глаз радует, можно приходить не раз
Slavy Street, 10, 440000
Penza, Penza Oblast, Russia
Address
Slavy Street, 10, Penza, Penza Oblast, Russia, 440000
Features
Сredit cards accepted Booking Delivery Wi-Fi
Opening hours
SundaySun 9PM-6AM
MondayMon 9PM-6AM
TuesdayTue 9PM-6AM
WednesdayWed 9PM-6AM
ThursdayThu 9PM-6AM
FridayFri 9PM-6AM
SaturdaySat 9PM-6AM
Instagram
@penzastrip
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Penza

Restaurant features in Penza

Updated on: