Mai Asia

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
101 votes
ClosedOpens at 11:30AM
Updated 9 days ago
Add a photo
29 photos
Food at Mai Asia
Fried rice at Mai Asia
Meals at Mai Asia
Ceviche at Mai Asia
Order different sushi options
The interior of Mai Asia
Food at Mai Asia
Peking duck at Mai Asia
Check out how Mai Asia looks inside

Try perfectly cooked sushi, filet américain and kama at this restaurant. A lot of visitors think that the staff is attentive at this place. The nice service is a great advantage of Mai Asia. Many people highlight that prices are reasonable for what you get. Guests who come to this place indicate that the atmosphere is comfortable here. Based on the users' feedback on Google, this spot deserved 4.6.

Ratings of Mai Asia

Visitors' reviews on Mai Asia

/ 100
J
Request content removal
Food: 4 Service: 4 Atmosphere: 4 Order type: Dine in Meal type: Dinner Price per person: €10–20
x
Request content removal
Sehr lecker und frisch! Das Ambiente ist super. Service ist sehr nett und sehr aufmerksam. Sehr empfehlenswert! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Order type: Dine in Meal type: Lunch Price per person: €10–20
C
Request content removal
Wir waren jetzt schon öfter dort essen. Sehr leckeres Essen, immer schnell serviert. Preis-Leistung ist super! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Order type: Dine in Price per person: €10–20 Recommendation for vegetarians: Highly recommend Vegetarian offerings: Clearly labelled vegetarian dishes Parking space: Somewhat difficult to find parking Parking options: Free of charge parking lot
Asian, Vegetarian options
€€€ Price range per person €10 - €20
Mai Asia on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Kreuzgasse 12
Usingen, Hesse, Germany
Address
Kreuzgasse 12, Usingen, Hesse, Germany
Features
Outdoor seating Сredit cards accepted Delivery Takeaway Booking Not wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 11:30AM-2:30PM
5PM-9PM
MondayMon 11:30AM-2:30PM
5PM-9PM
TuesdayTue Closed
WednesdayWed 11:30AM-2:30PM
5PM-9PM
ThursdayThu 11:30AM-2:30PM
5PM-9PM
FridayFri 11:30AM-2:30PM
5PM-9PM
SaturdaySat 4PM-9PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Usingen

Restaurant features in Usingen

Updated on: