Mama Mau

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
ClosedOpens at 6:30AM tomorrow
Updated 12 days ago
Add a photo
21 photos
The interior of Mama Mau
Among various things one can find food and bar counter at Mama Mau
Check out how Mama Mau looks inside
Enjoy a drink at Mama Mau
Look at this pic of Mama Mau
Order a drink from the menu

A local attraction - Museo Parigino, that is situated beside this bar, is a part of the unique culture of the city.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

Ratings of Mama Mau

Zomato

Not rated yet

Foursquare

Not rated yet
6

Visitors' reviews on Mama Mau

/ 2
Translate reviews
Service Temporarily Unavailable Please try again later.
Add your review
L
Request content removal
Very nice place, great coffe and tiramisu and lovely staff .
F
Request content removal
La mattina ottime colazioni La sera un ambiente tranquillo dove prendere ottimi aperitivi!!! E prima di andare via non dimenticate di prendere il buonissimo tiramisù!!!!
Wine bars
€€€€ Price range per person €9 - €22
Mama Mau on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Via Catania 46, 00161
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Bologna
Address
Bologna
Via Catania 46, Rome, Lazio, Italy, 00161
Features
Сredit cards accepted Delivery Outdoor seating Wi-Fi Takeaway
Opening hours
SundaySun Closed
MondayMon 6:30AM-8:30PM
TuesdayTue 6:30AM-8:30PM
WednesdayWed 6:30AM-8:30PM
ThursdayThu 6:30AM-8:30PM
FridayFri 6:30AM-8:30PM
SaturdaySat 6:30AM-1:30PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rome

Restaurant features in Rome

Updated on: