Matcha Grove

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
Temporarily closed
139 votes
Scheduled hours: 7AM - 3PM
Updated 7 days ago
Temporarily closed
Add a photo
120 photos
Matcha Grove offers a range of sweet dishes
Food at Matcha Grove
Meals at Matcha Grove
Food at Matcha Grove
Meals at Matcha Grove
Food at Matcha Grove
The interior of Matcha Grove
Check out how Matcha Grove looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Matcha Grove
Meals at Matcha Grove
The interior of Matcha Grove
Check out how Matcha Grove looks inside
Take a seat at one of the tables at Matcha Grove
See this image of Matcha Grove

Try Gluten-free cuisine here. The truth is that you will really enjoy nicely cooked avocado toasts, lemon bars and rolls. In accordance with the visitors' opinions, waiters serve good doughnuts, fruitcake and apple pie here. If you want to taste some delicious matcha or great matcha latte, this cafe is a nice choice for you.

Matcha Grove is well known for its great service and friendly staff, that is always ready to help you. The fancy decor and comfortable atmosphere let guests feel relaxed here. Google gives it 4.7 so you can choose this place to spend a good time here.

Ratings of Matcha Grove

Visitors' reviews on Matcha Grove

/ 66
Jack Martinez Request content removal
Adorable place! Such sweet people. So sad its storefront is closing.
Kris Kros Request content removal
Banana bread was very subpar. No hint of banana what so ever, not sweet at all. Huge chunks of chocolate that didnt taste well. Not sure I've ever had banana bread I've hated but this one takes the cake. Teas were ok no huge complaints there. Just nothing special worth the price. Service was great though! Price per person: $10–20 Food: 1 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 3
Patrick Dunlop Request content removal
We just discovered this local shop, and we are huge fans! In an attempt to be less caffeinated, jumping on the Matcha bandwagon was something we have been wanting to pursue, and Matcha Grove was definitely a delightful discovery, that was an absolutely incredible introduction to Matcha. Delicious, still have me the pick me up I was looking for, and spring a small shop! The design is beautiful, set up to be a small hangout or lounge, free WiFi, apple room and knowledgeable baristas! We have been returning to this place anytime we are in the area and absolutely enjoy it! Meal type: Breakfast Price per person: $10–20
Photo from Google
Gluten-free, Dessert, Vegetarian options
$$$$ Price range per person $1-$10
Matcha Grove on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
81 S McQueen Rd #105
Gilbert, Arizona, USA
Address
81 S McQueen Rd #105, Gilbert, Arizona, USA
Features
Outdoor seating Сredit cards accepted No delivery Wi-Fi Takeaway Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 9AM-3PM
MondayMon 7AM-3PM
TuesdayTue 7AM-3PM
WednesdayWed 7AM-3PM
ThursdayThu 7AM-3PM
FridayFri 7AM-3PM
SaturdaySat 7AM-3PM
Instagram
@matchagrove
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Gilbert

Restaurant features in Gilbert

Updated on: