Mr.Sub

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
423 votes
52 more branches in Toronto
Open now 9:30AM - 1AM
Updated 27 days ago
Add a photo
57 photos
Food at Mr.Sub
Meals at Mr.Sub
Food at Mr.Sub
Meals at Mr.Sub
Food at Mr.Sub
Pick a sandwich at Mr.Sub
Check out how Mr.Sub looks inside
Order a burger at Mr.Sub
The interior of Mr.Sub
See the pic of Mr.Sub
Here's a photo of Mr.Sub
Mr.Sub photo
See the pic of Mr.Sub
Here's a photo of Mr.Sub

Google users who visited this fast food state that the most suitable rating is 4.4.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

Ratings of Mr.Sub

Zomato

(3.4/5)
4

Foursquare

Not rated yet

Google

(4.4/5)
410

Trip

(4.3/5)
3

Visitors' reviews on Mr.Sub

/ 280
Patrick Request content removal
Clean fast dependable. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Order type: Takeaway Meal type: Dinner Price per person: $10–20
Scootie Smin Request content removal
Best Mr. Sub location I know! Friendly & nice staff. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
Bri Rose Request content removal
Haven’t had Mr.sub in so long and tonight I’m very impressed. My sub was made to perfection and was super delicious. Will be back again ! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Order type: Takeaway Meal type: Dinner Price per person: $10–20
Fast food, Sandwiches, Vegetarian options
$$$$ Price range per person CAD 10-CAD 20
Mr.Sub on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
702 The Queensway
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Address
702 The Queensway, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
52 more branches in Toronto
Features
Delivery Takeaway Сredit cards accepted Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 10AM-1AM
MondayMon 9:30AM-1AM
TuesdayTue 9:30AM-1AM
WednesdayWed 9:30AM-1AM
ThursdayThu 9:30AM-1AM
FridayFri 9:30AM-1AM
SaturdaySat 9:30AM-1AM
Website
Instagram
@mrsubofficial
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Toronto

Restaurant features in Toronto

Updated on: