Caffe Bar Mythos

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
1355 votes
Open now 8AM - 12AM
Updated 25 days ago
Add a photo
149 photos
Food at Caffe Bar Mythos
Meals at Caffe Bar Mythos
Food at Caffe Bar Mythos
The interior of Caffe Bar Mythos
Check out how Caffe Bar Mythos looks inside
The exterior of Caffe Bar Mythos
Check out how Caffe Bar Mythos looks outside
Enjoy the view at the outside area of Caffe Bar Mythos
You can get some fresh air at the outside area of Caffe Bar Mythos
Check out the outside part of Caffe Bar Mythos
The exterior is an important feature of Caffe Bar Mythos
The exterior of Caffe Bar Mythos
This is the picture showing interior and food at Caffe Bar Mythos
The restaurant's interior and beer

You will be offered such food as tasty burgers, chicken and salads, don't hesitate to try them. Based on the visitors' opinions, waiters offer delicious beer. You will enjoy good coffee at this bar.

It's easy to find Caffe Bar Mythos due to its convenient location. A number of reviewers point out that the staff is competent here. This place is remarkable for its spectacular service. According to the guests' opinions, prices are attractive. The homey atmosphere brings a comfortable feel to a clients' stay at this spot. Google users who visited this bar state that the most suitable rating is 4.4.

Visitors' reviews on Caffe Bar Mythos

/ 465
R
Request content removal
The view is amazing, food was good, but tbh the waiter was a little bit rude to us. We only asked for a little spoon but the waiter looked at us as if we were stupid. Food: 4 Service: 3 Atmosphere: 4 Price per person: €15–20
S
Request content removal
Review I strongly advise all foreign tourists to avoid this bar. Initially, they charged me an inflated price for the water, and then, shortly afterwards, tried to sell it to me again at an even higher price (3€). When I pointed this out, I was treated rudely and was served only a glass of water, probably from the tap. I was left with the strong impression that they deliberately try to take advantage of foreign tourists. Service: 1 Atmosphere: 1 Price per person: €1–5
h
Request content removal
Caffe Bar Mythos: The food was not bad but we had a shockingly bad experience with the staff here. Here is what happened:. We were 5 people, two ladies and three gents. We ordered two salads, two burgers, sweet potatoes fries and few drinks. The burgers and fries were very cold, we informed the server very politely about it and the server heated the same up and we thanked for it and had the food. We went swimming earlier that day and were very cold hence really needed warm food. The taste of the food after heating up was fine. We paid the bill and also offered to tip but the server could not add the tip to the POS machine. We went to thw beach downstairs and then went to the get some pictures near the shore, below the restaurant. There a lady came yo us and said in a very angry tone "you don't come to this country and complain about the food here. How dare you complain about the food here, we don't complain about the food in this country. If you have problem with the food here then leave this country". We were very shocked. 1. We never complained about the food quality, it was just cold. They heated it up and we had it. Is this a huge complain to receive this kind of a reaction. We even offered tip after having food, hence no problem with the server there. 2. Are we not supposed to say anything if the food is not properly served? It was pretty evedent that they prepared the food way before time and served when it was cold. We should be allowed to openly ask for a correction. 3. Is this not a stereotypical attack on country of the tourist? Are we supposed to quitely eat anything that we are served otherwise we will be threatened like this? 4. We feel threatened and unsafe here after this incident. We tried talking to the restaurant staff but did not receive any explanation about this incident. 5. A copy of this incident will be sent to the tourism board of Croatia so that they can take corrective actions. 6. We promise to absolutely not hold this incident against Croatia, all the people we met here have been very friendly and generous and actions of one absolutely doesn't reflect how other people of the place are/think. Food: 2 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 1 Price per person: €15–20
C
2 years ago
Nažalost ova situacija nema nikakve veze s nama. U trenutku vašeg posjeta bila je velika gužva i čekanje hrane se malo odužilo. Ispričali smo se i ponovno pripremili jer želimo usluga prema vama bude na najvišoj razini.Što se tiče osobe s plaže mi nemamo nikakve veze s njom. Ona je americki turist koja je očito bila po utjecajem alkohola i to već danima. Mi se ispričavamo ali ta osoba zaista nema veze ni sa našim barom a ni sa našom državom.Hvala Vam na razumijevanju i nadamo se da ćemo Vas opet vidjeti u našem baru.Osoblje Mythos bara
Show replies (1)arrow
$$$$ Price range per person HRK 8-HRK 150
Caffe Bar Mythos on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Put Firula 18
Split, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia
Address
Put Firula 18, Split, Split-Dalmatia County, Croatia
Features
Сredit cards accepted No delivery Outdoor seating No takeaway No booking Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 8AM-12AM
MondayMon 8AM-12AM
TuesdayTue 8AM-12AM
WednesdayWed 8AM-12AM
ThursdayThu 8AM-12AM
FridayFri 8AM-12AM
SaturdaySat 8AM-12AM
Instagram
@mythossplit
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Split

Restaurant features in Split

Updated on: