Outback Steakhouse

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
3253 votes
Open now 11AM - 10PM
Updated 1 month ago
Add a photo
169 photos
Food at Outback Steakhouse
Get meat meals at Outback Steakhouse
Meals at Outback Steakhouse
Food at Outback Steakhouse
Meals at Outback Steakhouse
Food at Outback Steakhouse
Meals at Outback Steakhouse
Food at Outback Steakhouse
Meals at Outback Steakhouse
Food at Outback Steakhouse
Outback Steakhouse serves meat meals
Meals at Outback Steakhouse
There’s a selection of meals for meat lovers
The interior of Outback Steakhouse

Australian dishes are on the menu at this steakhouse. The feature of Outback Steakhouse is serving good tuna, coconut shrimps and grilled chicken. Have a nice time here and share tasty ice cream and perfectly cooked cheesecakes with your friends. Order delicious bourbon, draft beer or gin. At this place, visitors may drink good bread drink.

At this spot, you can order food as a takeout. The terrific staff works hard, stays positive and makes this place great. This steakhouse is remarkable for its fast service. Here you will pay attractive prices. It's a pleasant place with the pretty atmosphere. Google users awarded Outback Steakhouse 4.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Visitors' reviews on Outback Steakhouse

/ 1031
B
Request content removal
Paris our bartender/server was awesome. Friendly, great atmosphere retention, personable. 5 stars all around. The food was awesome. Best ive had here. Meal type: Dinner Price per person: $30–40 Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
O
3 months ago
G'Day, We’re thrilled you had a top-notch experience at Outback Steakhouse. While you’re at it, don’t forget to join Dine Rewards and start earning points on every visit—just another reason to come back for more! https://www.outback.com/gr-referral Sincerely, Outback Steakhouse Guest Relations
Show replies (1)arrow
C
Request content removal
Absolutely the worst dining experience I’ve ever had. We were there for three hours, and it took over an hour just for our food to come out. After asking for the checks, it took another 30 minutes to receive them. I’m pregnant and ordered my steak medium well for safety reasons, and I had to send it back three times because it kept coming out undercooked. Another person in our party received an overcooked steak and had to wait another 30 minutes for a replacement while the rest of us were basically done eating. Almost every order at our table was wrong. We were missing items or things added that we didn’t ask for, like bacon and cheese. On top of that, everything was extremely over-salted to the point it was burning our mouths. When the checks finally came out, they were incorrect as well. The entire experience was frustrating from start to finish. We all left upset and will not be returning. We spent too much money to leave that dissatisfied. Meal type: Dinner Food: 1 Service: 2 Atmosphere: 4
O
4 months ago
We're genuinely sorry to hear that your visit to Outback Steakhouse wasn't up to par. Your feedback is super important to us, and we're eager to turn things around. Reach out to us at outback.com/contact, and we'll roll up our sleeves to better understand and tackle your concerns. Here's to making things right and aiming for even better experiences ahead!
Show replies (1)arrow
M
Request content removal
We had a fantastic experience at Outback Steakhouse today! From the moment we were seated, the atmosphere felt warm and welcoming, but what truly made our visit exceptional was our server/bartender, Kye. Kye was outstanding from start to finish—friendly, attentive, and incredibly knowledgeable about the menu. She checked in at just the right moments, made thoughtful recommendations, and ensured everything came out perfectly. Our food was delicious, but Kye’s hospitality is what really set the night apart. It’s rare to come across service that feels both genuine and effortless, and Kye absolutely delivered that. We left feeling well taken care of and already looking forward to our next visit. Highly recommend both the restaurant and asking for Kye if you want exceptional dining experience. Meal type: Dinner Price per person: $100+
O
9 months ago
We greatly appreciate your enthusiastic praise for Outback Steakhouse! It brings us immense joy to know that you thoroughly enjoyed your visit. Your satisfaction is of utmost importance to us, and we anticipate the chance to welcome you back for another exceptional dining adventure. Until then, take care and we'll see you soon for more unforgettable moments!
Show replies (1)arrow
$$$$ Price range per person $20-$30
Outback Steakhouse on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
4270 Miller Rd
Flint, Michigan, USA
Address
4270 Miller Rd, Flint, Michigan, USA
Features
Delivery Takeaway Сredit cards accepted No outdoor seating Booking Wheelchair accessible TV Parking
Opening hours
SundaySun 11AM-9PM
MondayMon 11AM-10PM
TuesdayTue 11AM-10PM
WednesdayWed 11AM-10PM
ThursdayThu 11AM-10PM
FridayFri 11AM-10PM
SaturdaySat 11AM-10PM
Instagram
@outback
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Flint

Restaurant features in Flint

Updated on: