Paguro Cafè

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
634 votes

Insights from reviews

What should you order? Get help choosing seafood favorites, from mussels to grilled dishes.

ClosedOpens at 9AM
Updated 19 days ago
Add a photo
84 photos
Mussels at Paguro Cafè
Among various things one can find interior and food at Paguro Cafè
The interior of Paguro Cafè
Food at Paguro Cafè
Mussels at Paguro Cafè
The restaurant's food and bar counter
Meals at Paguro Cafè
Food at Paguro Cafè
Check out how Paguro Cafè looks inside
Mussels at Paguro Cafè
The picture of Paguro Cafè’s food and exterior
Meals at Paguro Cafè
Mussels at Paguro Cafè
The exterior of Paguro Cafè

Italian and Mediterranean cuisines are to visitors' liking at this bar. Degust nicely cooked piadinas, pasta and antipasto at Paguro Cafè. You can come across notes that cordial is good here. Take your chance to taste great coffee.

The knowledgeable staff reflects the style and character of this place. Spectacular service is something that people note in their comments. Here you will pay affordable prices. This spot with the exotic atmosphere can be a good dining place on your route. Google gives it 4.5 so you can choose this bar to spend a good time here.

Ratings of Paguro Cafè

Foursquare

Not rated yet
1

Google

(4.5/5)
337

Trip

(4.3/5)
70

Visitors' reviews on Paguro Cafè

/ 249
D
Request content removal
Bar e personale ok! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Price per person: €1–10

Concierge Restaurant Guru · Highlights from 249 reviews

249 reviews are a lot to read. I'll show you what guests consistently praise — and what's worth knowing before you go.

a
Request content removal
A parte l' ottimo cibo, puoi cenare con i piedi nella sabbia, con la brezza di mare che ti rinfresca e ho detto tutto. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Price per person: €20–30 Vegetarian options: Kid-friendliness: Wheelchair accessibility:
N
Request content removal
What a brilliant find during our mini break! Paguro Café is the perfect spot for beachside drinks. The service was fantastic, and the food was delicious from start to finish—especially the mussels, which I highly recommend. Price per person: €10–20
Italian, Mediterranean, Seafood
€€€ Price range per person €20 - €30
Paguro Cafè on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Viale Principe di Piemonte, 26 A
Rimini, Emilia-Romagna, Italy
Address
Viale Principe di Piemonte, 26 A, Rimini, Emilia-Romagna, Italy
Features
Takeaway Сredit cards accepted No delivery Outdoor seating Booking Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 9AM-11:30PM
MondayMon 9AM-7:30PM
TuesdayTue 9AM-7:30PM
WednesdayWed 9AM-11:30PM
ThursdayThu 9AM-11:30PM
FridayFri 9AM-11:30PM
SaturdaySat 9AM-11:30PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Rimini

Restaurant features in Rimini

Updated on: