Palodú Restaurante Centro de Málaga Menú degustación

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
1537 votes
ClosedOpens at 1:30PM
Updated 26 days ago
Add a photo
248 photos
Gulab jamun at Palodú Restaurante Centro de Málaga Menú degustación
Palodú Restaurante Centro de Málaga Menú degustación provides a range of sweet dishes
Beef tartare at Palodú Restaurante Centro de Málaga Menú degustación
Food at Palodú Restaurante Centro de Málaga Menú degustación
Meals at Palodú Restaurante Centro de Málaga Menú degustación
Food at Palodú Restaurante Centro de Málaga Menú degustación
Meals at Palodú Restaurante Centro de Málaga Menú degustación
Food at Palodú Restaurante Centro de Málaga Menú degustación
Enjoy one of the desserts
The interior of Palodú Restaurante Centro de Málaga Menú degustación
Check out how Palodú Restaurante Centro de Málaga Menú degustación looks inside
Dessert is an important part of the dining experience
Take a seat at one of the tables at Palodú Restaurante Centro de Málaga Menú degustación
The exterior of Palodú Restaurante Centro de Málaga Menú degustación

After enjoying Museo de Artes y Costumbres Populares, go to this restaurant that is not far away. The menu of Palodú Restaurante Centro de Málaga Menú degustación is recommended to Mediterranean and Spanish cuisine lovers. Nothing can be better than trying perfectly cooked nacho chips, tuna and jamon. Take your family with you to eat good gelato, brioches and fruitcake. It's a must when visiting this place to taste delicious malaga wine, beer or white wine. Great coffee will make your meal better and you'll surely come back.

It's easy to find this spot due to the convenient location. The professional staff welcomes people all year round. If you want to enjoy nice service, you should visit this restaurant. A lot of reviewers suppose that the dishes are offered for low prices. There is a peaceful ambiance and modern decor at Palodú Restaurante Centro de Málaga Menú degustación. It's a Michelin one-star restaurant, this award is usually given for serving tasty food.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Michelin Guide rating

A MICHELIN star: cuisine of great finesse. Worth the step!

Este atractivo restaurante, a pocos pasos del emblemático Mercado Central de Atarazanas, es uno de esos a los que da gusto ir por mostrarnos un constante deseo de superación... More info

Ratings of Palodú Restaurante Centro de Málaga Menú degustación

Foursquare

Not rated yet

Google

(4.6/5)
1085

Trip

(4.2/5)
401

Visitors' reviews on Palodú Restaurante Centro de Málaga Menú degustación

/ 789
s
Request content removal
Increíble. Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5
P
28 days ago
Estimada Sarah,Muchas gracias por su amable comentario. Nos complace mucho saber que su experiencia en Palodú fue tan grata.Esperamos poder recibirla de nuevo muy pronto.
Show replies (1)arrow
M
Request content removal
Sitio precioso, cena un espectáculo, trato increíble, fuimos a conocerlo y nos cautivó. Muy recomendable cenar en barra para tener una experiencia perfecta. Con ganas de volver pronto!!! Food: 5 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 5 Meal type: Dinner Price per person: €100+
P
a month ago
Hola Myriam,Muchas gracias por visitarnos y por compartir una valoración tan bonita. Nos alegra mucho saber que el ambiente de Palodú, nuestra propuesta en la cena y el trato de nuestro equipo os cautivaron.Es un placer leer que la experiencia en la barra contribuyó a que fuera perfecta. Nos encanta que os quedéis con ganas de volver. Os esperamos pronto en Palodú.
Show replies (1)arrow
A
Request content removal
Experiencia nefasta. El ambiente en el local para empezar era malísimo debido a otros clientes de otra mesa que veían un poco pasados de alcohol y no paraban de liarla y nadie les dijo absolutamente nada. También por parte de los camareros malamente porque pedimos vino y en un tropiezo de uno de ellos se lo echaron a mi mujer por lo alto y le dejaron el vestido blanco de color burdeo todo lleno de manchas. Con respecto a la comida dejaba mucho que desear y casi todos los pases venían tarde. Creia que con 14 pases me iba a quedar bien pero he acabado enmayao. Me voy al eladio. Lo pongo en inglés para los extranjeros porque aquí viene mucho guiri. Terrible experience. The atmosphere in the place to begin with was very bad due to other customers from another table who saw a little alcohol and did not stop messing it up and no one told them absolutely anything. Also on the part of the waiters badly because we ordered wine and in a stumble of one of them they threw it to my wife from above and left her the white burgundy dress all full of stains. Regarding the food, it left a lot to be desired and almost all the passes were late. I thought that with 14 passes I would look good but I have ended up enmayao. I'm going to Eladio. Food: 1 Service: 1 Atmosphere: 1 Meal type: Lunch Price per person: €100+
P
2 months ago
Lamentamos leer una valoración así. Sentimos no poder estar de acuerdo con lo descrito, ya que no refleja una experiencia real vivida en Palodú. No tenemos constancia de que ningún miembro del equipo haya derramado bebida sobre ningún comensal durante el servicio. Cuidamos cada servicio con rigor y respeto, y seguiremos haciéndolo con la misma responsabilidad.
Show replies (1)arrow
€€ Price range per person €100
Palodú Restaurante Centro de Málaga Menú degustación on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
C. Sebastián Souvirón, 7-9
Málaga, Andalusia, Spain
Address
C. Sebastián Souvirón, 7-9, Málaga, Andalusia, Spain
Features
Сredit cards accepted No delivery Outdoor seating No takeaway Booking Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun Closed
MondayMon Closed
TuesdayTue Closed
WednesdayWed 1:30PM-2:30PM
8:30PM-9:30PM
ThursdayThu 1:30PM-2:30PM
8:30PM-9:30PM
FridayFri 1:30PM-2:30PM
8:30PM-9:30PM
SaturdaySat 1:30PM-2:30PM
8:30PM-9:30PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Málaga

Restaurant features in Málaga

Updated on: