Panson dal 1790

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
806 votes
Open now 7:30PM - 10:30PM
Updated 19 days ago
Add a photo
117 photos
Panson dal 1790 provides a variety of sweet dishes
The exterior of Panson dal 1790
Get seafood at Panson dal 1790
Get various seafood dishes available at Panson dal 1790
Pick meat meals at Panson dal 1790
Food at Panson dal 1790
Meals at Panson dal 1790
Food at Panson dal 1790
Meals at Panson dal 1790
Food at Panson dal 1790
Check out how Panson dal 1790 looks outside
The interior of Panson dal 1790
Enjoy the flavours of the sea at Panson dal 1790
Meals at Panson dal 1790

Piazza delle Erbe is a must to visit before tasty meals at this restaurant. Search through the Italian menu. The chef at Panson dal 1790 cooks tasty spaghetti vongole, pesto pasta and grilled squid. Order good zuppa inglese, semifreddo and tiramisu. Delicious house wine, amaretto or cordial are worth a try here. Based on the reviewers' opinions, waiters offer great coffee.

The great location of this place makes it easy to reach even in rush hours. The waitstaff is said to be cool here. This spot is remarkable for its nice service. According to the visitors' opinions, prices are democratic. Enjoy the comfortable ambiance here. But google users haven't given this restaurant a high rating.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Visitors' reviews on Panson dal 1790

/ 247
R
Request content removal
Overall, a very disappointing experience. The tagliolini with calamari lacked freshness and taste, and the calamari seemed frozen rather than fresh. The fritura was also below expectations, with seafood that did not seem fresh. The pizza was fine, but nothing special and the only dish we somewhat enjoyed. Considering the prices, this experience was a major letdown. Unfortunately, I cannot recommend this restaurant.
A
Request content removal
Very nice service, and very nice people, try this place
W
Request content removal
My friends booked a table for New Year’s Eve at 21:00. They waited standing for over an hour - nothing was offered to them, and no clear information was given. To any questions, the staff only replied: «we’ll come soon»… Eventually, they sat at a free table, but no one approached them. After a while a bartender came with a young Italian couple and said that we had to give up the table because they had arrived earlier. It was already 22:40. At that moment, the girl started shouting loudly. The bartender did nothing to stop her, and when we tried to speak to the bartender, the girl kept interrupting and shouting. After that, the bartender said that he would not serve us and walked away. We are deeply disappointed - them New Year’s Eve was ruined. The table had been booked several weeks in advance. Guests had also arrived from Cyprus, and our friends have lived in Genoa for many years. This was their first and last time at this place. Shame on this establishment!!! I do not recommend it to others. Poor organization, please pay attention to this.
Seafood, Italian, Vegetarian options
€€ Price range per person €20 - €30
Panson dal 1790 on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
Piazza delle Erbe, 5/r
Genoa, Liguria, Italy
De Ferrari
Address
De Ferrari
Piazza delle Erbe, 5/r, Genoa, Liguria, Italy
Features
Outdoor seating Сredit cards accepted Booking No delivery Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 12:30PM-2:30PM
MondayMon 12:30PM-2:30PM
7:30PM-10:30PM
TuesdayTue 12:30PM-2:30PM
7:30PM-10:30PM
WednesdayWed 12:30PM-2:30PM
7:30PM-10:30PM
ThursdayThu 12:30PM-2:30PM
7:30PM-10:30PM
FridayFri 12:30PM-2:30PM
7:30PM-10:30PM
SaturdaySat 12:30PM-2:30PM
7:30PM-10:30PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Genoa

Restaurant features in Genoa

Updated on: