Papa Shogun

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
May be permanently closed
67 votes
Scheduled hours: 11:30AM - 2:30PM
Updated 2 years ago
May be permanently closed
Add a photo
16 photos
Video of Papa Shogun
Food at Papa Shogun
Food at Papa Shogun
Meals at Papa Shogun
Take a seat at one of the tables at Papa Shogun
You can get some fresh air at the outside area of Papa Shogun
Food at Papa Shogun
Papa Shogun photo
Meals at Papa Shogun
Meals at Papa Shogun
Food at Papa Shogun
Papa Shogun photo
Meals at Papa Shogun
Meals at Papa Shogun

After looking at Aia NC Center for Architecture and Design, have a meal at Papa Shogun. Italian and Japanese cuisines will be what you are offered to degust at this restaurant. Papa Shogun offers tasty katsu, mozzarella and chicken parmesan. Do not go away without enjoying good chocolate cannoli and perfectly cooked olive cakes. It might be cool to try delicious wine or good beer. You will hardly forget great matcha that you can enjoy.

The motto of this place is affordable prices for delicious meals. When you enter this place, pay your attention to the calm atmosphere. On Facebook this spot is assigned the rating of 4.5 stars.

Frequently mentioned in reviews

See allLess

Ratings of Papa Shogun

Foursquare

Not rated yet

Trip

(4.5/5)
6

Visitors' reviews on Papa Shogun

/ 17
N
Request content removal
Delicious food, great service! We've dined in and just got the Family Care Packages as well! 5 Stars!
P
6 years ago
Thanks so much for supporting us and everyone in the food & beverage industry, Noelle!
Show replies (1)arrow
J
Request content removal
such a once-in-a-lifetime experience! you won't regret going.
L
Request content removal
What a great menu. The mozzarella is phenomenal. Also loved the chicken parm ramen
Italian, Japanese, Vegetarian options
$$$$ Price range per person $10-$25
Papa Shogun on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
111 Seaboard Ave Ste 118, 27604-1152
Raleigh, North Carolina, USA
Address
111 Seaboard Ave Ste 118, Raleigh, North Carolina, USA, 27604-1152
Features
Сredit cards accepted Delivery Outdoor seating Takeaway Parking Wheelchair accessible
Opening hours
SundaySun 11:30AM-2:30PM
MondayMon Closed
TuesdayTue Closed
WednesdayWed Closed
ThursdayThu 4PM-8PM
FridayFri 4PM-9PM
SaturdaySat 4PM-9PM
Report incorrect information

Popular collections including Papa Shogun

See all
Updated on: