Pasta Express

Add to wishlist
Add to compare
335 votes
2 more branches in Springfield
ClosedOpens at 11AM
Updated 2 months ago
Add a photo
56 photos
Macaroni and cheese at Pasta Express
Food at Pasta Express
Meals at Pasta Express
Food at Pasta Express
Meals at Pasta Express
Food at Pasta Express
The interior of Pasta Express
Pasta Express is distinguished by interior and beer
Check out how Pasta Express looks inside
Food at Pasta Express
Meals at Pasta Express
Take a seat at one of the tables at Pasta Express
Food at Pasta Express
Meals at Pasta Express

Italian cuisine under the direction of the popular chef is gorgeous here. Serving perfectly cooked ravioli, antipasto salads and chicken parmigiana is the hallmark of this restaurant. Pasta Express with takeaway food is good for those guests who like to have dinner in a hurry. Friendly employees work hard, stay positive and make this place great. The professional service is something these restaurateurs care about. Prices here are reported to be affordable. As a lot of reviewers state, the atmosphere is pretty. This place is ranked 4.1 within the Google grading system.

Visitors' reviews on Pasta Express

/ 195
Lauryn Request content removal
Service was impeccable! The staff attended to all of our needs without making us feel like we were a burden. The Fettuccine Alfredo was sweet for some reason and honestly just made me feel sick while eating it. The Roast Beef sandwich was pretty good but basic although you may not want to use the sauce as it is really really salty, but honestly you could save the $5 and just go to Arby's. The rolls were the best part of the meal, they were warm and super tasty. The restaurant was super empty but it was also 7:30 at night on a Saturday so 50/50 on the atmosphere. 4 stars due to the food. Meal type: Dinner Price per person: $10–20 Vegetarian offerings: Not sure
Tyler Renshaw Request content removal
$25 for mac and cheese and Alfredo with chicken added to it. everything was plain, underseasoned, and overall just disappointing. although service has been pretty good the 2 times ive been, it doesnt make up for the bland and overpriced food. Food: 1 Service: 5 Atmosphere: 3
P
5 months ago
Hi Tyler, thank you for your feedback. We truly appreciate you taking the time to share your experience with us. We’re sorry to hear that your meal didn’t meet expectations. Our sauces, including our Alfredo, are made in house, every dish made to order, and while those dishes are popular with many guests, we understand that flavor preferences can vary and we never want anyone leaving disappointed. We also want to provide a bit of transparency. In today’s economy, the cost of ingredients, labor, and operations has risen significantly. Between food costs and labor alone, most restaurants, including ours, operate within a range of roughly 45–60% of the cost from the sale just to produce each meal in just labor and food costs alone. This does not include utilities, business insurance, debt services, advertising, and other operating expenses. Increases in minimum wage also impact related costs like insurance, rent, and overall operating expenses. While we work hard behind the scenes to manage these pressures, we always strive to keep our menu priced as a strong value for our guests. So while this may seem overpriced to you at average of $12.50/ entree we are in business to make sure we can cover costs and be able to pay our amazing team a fair and livable wage above minimum wage. That said, your experience matters to us. We would love the opportunity to recommend some of our more flavor-forward dishes on your next visit and make sure you leave satisfied. Please feel free to reach out or ask for a recommendation next time you’re in. Thank you again for your feedback, and we hope to serve you better in the future. CJ Miles Owner cj@pastaexpress.com
Show replies (1)arrow
Michael S Request content removal
Pasta Express has always been a quick serve Italian eatery. Even so, they have very good food along with great people. Some locations have different items than other locations, which can be cumbersome but that is not a deal breaker. Price per person: $10–20 Food: 4 Dietary restrictions: Has an Alpha Gal friendly menu at the Battlefield/Ingram Mill Rd location.
P
10 months ago
Thank you, Michael
Show replies (1)arrow
Italian, Vegetarian options
$$$$ Price range per person $10-$20
Pasta Express on map
© OpenStreetMaps contributors
3250 E Battlefield Rd
Springfield, Missouri, USA
Address
3250 E Battlefield Rd, Springfield, Missouri, USA
2 more branches in Springfield
Features
No outdoor seating Сredit cards accepted Delivery Wi-Fi Takeaway Wheelchair accessible Parking
Opening hours
SundaySun 11AM-8PM
MondayMon 11AM-9PM
TuesdayTue 11AM-9PM
WednesdayWed 11AM-9PM
ThursdayThu 11AM-9PM
FridayFri 11AM-9PM
SaturdaySat 11AM-9PM
Report incorrect information

Tasty dishes in Springfield

Restaurant features in Springfield

Updated on: